Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1622,587
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3882,727
MilianaAlgeria 2,4201,504
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,5472,826
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7568,548
Malarg EArgentina 11,7867,324
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9147,403
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,8916,768
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0366,858
MendozaArgentina 11,6277,225
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6197,220
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5366,547
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4899,004
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0619,359
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5717,191
MeekatharraAustralia 11,6717,253
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3358,908
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3488,916
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0598,736
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9798,687
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5028,390
MuharraqBahrain 2,7551,712
MinskBelarus 3,3242,065
MogilevBelarus 3,3552,085
MaunBotswana 4,9153,054
MacapaBrazil 8,4225,234
MacauBrazil 7,2574,509
MaceioBrazil 7,4264,615
MachadoBrazil 9,0535,626
ManausBrazil 9,4755,888
MarabaBrazil 8,4935,277
MaringaBrazil 9,6896,021
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8245,483
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3935,216
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8084,852
MonteiroBrazil 7,4524,631
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5885,337
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4244,613
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0324,991
MamfeCameroon 2,5441,581
MarouaCameroon 1,8061,122
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2565,130
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7595,443
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6646,626
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0796,263
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0876,889
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6006,587
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2036,962
Moncton, NbCanada 7,9474,939
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1225,047
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6085,349
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6345,365
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,3236,415
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8355,490
Morden, MbCanada 10,0086,219
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0545,626
MoundouChad 1,9021,182
MatecanaColombia 10,6996,648
MoroniComoros 4,5432,823
MosnovCzech Republic 2,8691,783
MarstalDenmark 3,5662,216
Melville HallDominica 8,7735,452
MichesDominican Republic 9,3825,830
MocaDominican Republic 9,5055,907
MoncionDominican Republic 9,5645,943
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,5905,959
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,4625,880
MilagroEcuador 11,4127,091
Mersa MatruhEgypt 879547
MinyaEgypt 857533
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,7581,714
MassawaEritrea 1,9381,204
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8092,989
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,0012,486
MarseilleFrance 2,7001,678
MontpellierFrance 2,7821,729
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5575,318
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,80111,062
MakokouGabon 2,8601,777
MayumbaGabon 3,3642,090
MitzicGabon 2,8971,800
MkamboGabon 2,7701,721
MoandaGabon 3,0571,899
MouilaGabon 3,1891,982
MagdeburgGermany 3,2582,024
MunichGermany 2,8671,781
MünsterGermany 3,3612,088
MethoniGreece 1,411877
MilosGreece 1,394866
MitiliniGreece 1,6801,044
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6831,046
MacentaGuinea 3,8942,420
MamouGuinea 4,0442,513
Midway IslandHawaii 13,7798,562
MiskolcHungary 2,6651,656
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,5483,448
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5683,460
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1293,187
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0623,767
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1066,901
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1467,548
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,3635,197
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1338,161
MashhadIran 3,7122,307
Malin HeadIreland 4,2722,655
M. CalamitaItaly 2,3751,476
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8991,180
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7191,068
MilanItaly 2,6761,663
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7171,688
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3081,434
ManIvory Coast 3,7762,346
MaebashiJapan 10,4896,518
MaizuruJapan 10,2666,380
MakurazakiJapan 10,1036,278
MatsueJapan 10,0926,271
MatsumotoJapan 10,4196,474
MatsuyamaJapan 10,1616,314
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4806,512
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,4447,733
MishimaJapan 10,5616,563
MitoJapan 10,5946,583
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6686,629
MiyakoJapan 10,4876,517
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0076,218
MiyakonojoJapan 10,1426,303
MiyazakiJapan 10,1586,312
MombetsuJapan 10,2616,377
MoriokaJapan 10,4286,480
MuroranJapan 10,2446,366
MurotomisakiJapan 10,3066,404
MutsuJapan 10,3286,418
Ma’AnJordan 1,399870
MafraqJordan 1,556967
MombasaKenya 3,6012,238
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,5743,464
MaseruLesotho 5,9693,709
MonroviaLiberia 4,1072,552
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,0923,164
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,2103,238
MananjaryMadagascar 5,7323,562
MorondavaMadagascar 5,4463,384
MakhangaMalawi 4,7082,926
MangochiMalawi 4,4892,790
MwmosaMalawi 4,6752,905
MzimbaMalawi 4,1682,590
MzuzuMalawi 4,1332,568
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7845,458
MersingMalaysia 8,9365,553
MiriMalaysia 9,8796,139
MaleMaldives 5,8133,612
MenakaMali 2,3861,483
MoptiMali 3,0631,903
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,1079,388
MazatlanMexico 12,4487,735
MeridaMexico 11,1966,957
Mexico CityMexico 12,1217,532
MonterreyMexico 11,7977,331
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,2717,625
MaantyMongolia 7,6334,743
MandalgoviMongolia 7,5824,711
MatadMongolia 8,2295,114
MurenMongolia 7,0574,385
MarrakechMorocco 3,1751,973
MeknesMorocco 2,9881,857
MideltMorocco 2,8881,794
MaputoMozambique 5,6633,519
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,7462,949
MandalayMyanmar 7,3614,574
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,3744,582
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9714,953
MindatMyanmar 7,1694,455
MonywaMyanmar 7,2624,513
MyeikMyanmar 7,9714,953
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,3754,583
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,3272,067
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,18910,060
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,80110,441
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,10110,005
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,04310,591
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,87310,485
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,61410,324
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,64110,341
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,63410,336
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,50010,253
ManaguaNicaragua 11,3767,069
MasatepeNicaragua 11,3717,066
MagariaNiger 1,9611,219
Maine SoroaNiger 1,7051,059
MaradiNiger 2,0801,293
MaiduguriNigeria 1,7471,086
MakurdiNigeria 2,4141,500
MinnaNigeria 2,4071,496
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5955,962
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,7292,939
MajisOman 3,3702,094
MasirahOman 3,6692,280
Muscat  Oman 3,5492,205
MultanPakistan 4,7722,965
MurreePakistan 4,9373,068
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5318,408
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4176,473
MoyobambaPeru 11,3217,035
MactanPhilippines 10,6006,587
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1016,277
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,5172,185
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,8181,751
MagadanRussia 9,5465,932
MahackalaRussia 3,0421,891
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,6533,513
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,6543,514
MarkovoRussia 9,7326,047
MinusinskRussia 6,4544,010
MogocaRussia 8,2635,135
MoscowRussia 3,7042,302
MurmanskRussia 5,0173,118
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,6601,032
MatamSenegal 3,9262,440
MogadishuSomalia 3,4202,126
MadridSpain 3,0831,916
Madrid (b)Spain 3,0891,919
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,4921,548
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,9871,856
MelillaSpain 2,8051,743
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7351,700
MalakalSudan 1,8561,153
MbabaneSwaziland 5,6843,532
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,8721,784
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,6414,748
Mae SariangThailand 7,6784,771
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7954,844
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4165,230
MalatyaTurkey 2,1091,310
MersinTurkey 1,7681,099
MuglaTurkey 1,524947
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,8862,415
ManstonUk 3,5512,207
MeloUruguay 10,3436,427
MercedesUruguay 10,7136,657
MontevideoUruguay 10,6336,607
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,0216,227
Madison, FlUsa 10,0596,251
Madison, InUsa 9,7816,078
Madison, NeUsa 10,4386,486
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,8536,123
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6426,613
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,6826,016
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,2506,369
Marengo, IlUsa 9,8976,150
Marion, InUsa 9,7426,054
Marion, NcUsa 9,7126,035
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5335,924
Marshall, TxUsa 10,8796,760
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,2465,746
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,3216,414
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,5095,909
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7097,276
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,0966,274
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,0256,230
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7316,668
Medford, WiUsa 9,7996,089
Mellette, SdUsa 10,3556,435
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,3886,456
Mena, ArUsa 10,6936,645
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,4536,496
Mexia, TxUsa 11,0966,895
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2936,396
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,1106,283
Midland, TxUsa 11,5017,147
Milan, MnUsa 10,1706,320
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1956,335
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,6446,614
Milford, DeUsa 9,0115,599
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,9526,184
Millen, GaUsa 9,8766,137
Millport, OhUsa 9,3755,826
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,5715,326
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,7656,068
Minden, NeUsa 10,6376,610
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,0016,215
Minonk, IlUsa 9,9656,193
Missoula, MtUsa 11,0246,850
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,5106,531
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0366,237
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0986,275
Monroe, NcUsa 9,6525,998
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1706,320
Montgomery AlUsa 10,2676,380
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4327,104
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,9665,571
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,3595,816
Morganton, NcUsa 9,7126,035
Moro, OrUsa 11,5107,152
Morris, MnUsa 10,1036,278
Morrison, IlUsa 9,9766,199
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,5815,954
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4175,852
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1366,299
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5045,906
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,5035,284
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,1366,299
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,0646,254
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,6385,989
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,7456,677
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,5555,937
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,0296,232
MaracayVenezuela 9,6375,989
MaturinVenezuela 9,2125,724
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,9856,205
MeridaVenezuela 10,0666,255
MagoyeZambia 4,4962,794
MansaZambia 3,9732,469
MbalaZambia 3,7792,348
MfuweZambia 4,2722,655
MisamfuZambia 3,9122,431
MonguZambia 4,3892,727
MpikaZambia 4,1122,555
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,3292,690
Mt MakuluZambia 4,4542,768
MumbwaZambia 4,3882,727
MwinilungaZambia 4,0012,486
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,9923,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -