Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5602,834
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6682,901
JuninArgentina 11,0126,843
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4965,901
JacobinaBrazil 7,9604,946
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3484,566
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1994,474
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8545,502
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8315,488
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3796,450
JiuquanChina 7,0934,408
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,2827,011
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,5295,921
JimaniDominican Republic 9,6816,016
JoensuuFinland 4,3022,673
JokioinenFinland 4,0702,529
JyvskylFinland 4,2502,641
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8874,279
JulianehbGreenland 6,5604,076
JagdalpurIndia 6,0543,762
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,6385,989
JerusalemIsrael 1,445898
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,2877,014
JosNigeria 2,2081,372
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5793,467
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5763,465
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5012,797
JhelumPakistan 4,9713,089
JiwaniPakistan 3,8792,411
JuliacaPeru 11,0466,864
JakutskRussia 8,4555,254
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,1371,949
JenisejskRussia 6,5144,048
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,4416,488
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0466,243
JamestownSaint Helena 5,4623,394
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,6491,025
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,1631,344
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,6263,496
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1221,940
JubaSudan 2,3281,447
JokkmokkSweden 4,7192,932
JönköpingSweden 3,8032,363
Jonkoping ASweden 3,8012,362
JendoubaTunisia 1,9441,208
JerbaTunisia 1,6211,007
JerseyUk 3,5562,209
JaltaUkraine 2,4591,528
Jackson, MsUsa 10,5606,562
Jackson, TnUsa 10,2646,378
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,9786,200
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0886,269
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,2525,750
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,6076,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -