Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1862,601
ChlefAlgeria 2,4881,546
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0841,295
CeresArgentina 10,8956,770
ChamicalArgentina 11,3017,023
ChepesArgentina 11,3687,064
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,9687,437
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6176,597
CórdobaArgentina 11,1576,933
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1586,933
CorrientesArgentina 10,5016,525
CairnsAustralia 14,0078,704
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7159,144
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1476,927
CedunaAustralia 13,2518,234
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3248,901
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6038,453
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3708,930
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6438,478
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0489,351
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9138,024
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9294,306
CharnocksBarbados 8,6975,404
CotonouBenin 2,9881,857
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5805,331
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7885,461
CabroboBrazil 7,7034,787
CaceresBrazil 9,8556,124
CaetiteBrazil 8,3225,172
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3024,538
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7816,078
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7596,064
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0845,645
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7214,798
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0795,020
CaparaoBrazil 8,6275,361
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2215,730
CaratingaBrazil 8,6105,351
CaravelasBrazil 8,2295,114
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4505,251
CarolinaBrazil 8,4275,236
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5875,957
CataguasesBrazil 8,7525,438
CatalaoBrazil 9,0455,621
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2985,778
CaxiasBrazil 7,8964,907
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9256,168
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1694,455
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8115,475
ChapecoBrazil 9,9406,177
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5545,937
CipoBrazil 7,7714,829
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6515,376
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6815,394
CordeiroBrazil 8,7615,444
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4915,277
CorumbaBrazil 9,9846,204
CoximBrazil 9,6976,026
CrateusBrazil 7,6504,754
CuiabaBrazil 9,6806,015
CuritibaBrazil 9,5575,939
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6566,622
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8485,498
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2046,962
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3164,546
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,5184,672
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8174,858
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,2195,729
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2266,976
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1856,951
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2374,497
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9726,818
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5315,301
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0084,976
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8284,864
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8264,863
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1736,943
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9764,957
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7255,422
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6225,358
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6994,784
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1585,691
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,1985,716
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5454,689
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2136,347
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0205,605
Comox, BcCanada 11,2146,969
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2945,775
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3625,196
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4616,501
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8656,751
ChicoChile 12,3037,645
ChillanChile 12,0337,478
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1277,536
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5497,177
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,3837,695
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9097,400
ChangchunChina 9,0675,634
ChangduChina 7,1824,463
ChangshaChina 8,7205,419
ChengduChina 7,8234,862
ChongqingChina 8,0985,032
Camilo DazaColombia 10,2306,357
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,4551,526
CamagueyCuba 10,1066,280
CasablancaCuba 10,4216,476
ChebCzech Republic 3,0261,880
CopenhagenDenmark 3,6082,242
CabreraDominican Republic 9,4335,862
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,5445,931
CotuiDominican Republic 9,4775,889
CanarEcuador 11,3657,062
CairoEgypt 1,036644
CaenFrance 3,4612,151
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1631,966
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3355,179
CocobeachGabon 2,9731,848
CologneGermany 3,2872,043
ChiosGreece 1,596992
CorfuGreece 1,7421,082
ConakryGuinea 4,2342,631
CatacamasHonduras 11,1926,955
CholutecaHonduras 11,3927,079
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0833,780
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8314,245
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8314,245
ChahbaharIran 3,7582,335
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2372,633
ClonesIreland 4,1802,598
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2422,636
CorkIreland 4,0882,540
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0842,538
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1401,330
CameriItaly 2,7101,684
CampobassoItaly 2,0881,298
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1601,343
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1021,306
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2161,377
Cape MeleItaly 2,5901,610
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9111,188
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6681,037
CerviaItaly 2,4391,516
CiampinoItaly 2,1921,362
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4991,553
Cisa PassItaly 2,5571,589
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2461,395
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,6751,663
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,591989
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7451,084
ChibaJapan 10,6186,598
ChichibuJapan 10,5176,535
ChichijimaJapan 11,3267,038
ChoshiJapan 10,6646,627
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,6631,034
ChilekaMalawi 4,6142,867
ChitedzeMalawi 4,3932,730
ChitipaMalawi 3,9242,438
ChihuahuaMexico 12,0237,472
ComitanMexico 11,6907,264
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,4198,339
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1205,046
ChoirMongolia 7,7094,791
CasablancaMorocco 3,1751,973
ChindeMozambique 4,9693,088
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3754,583
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,85210,472
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,92410,517
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,24610,096
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,49510,250
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,49510,250
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,49210,248
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,61610,325
CondegaNicaragua 11,3187,033
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5224,674
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6736,011
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5455,931
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6525,998
ChhorPakistan 4,6682,901
ChitralPakistan 4,7972,981
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0356,236
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1876,330
CajamarcaPeru 11,5227,160
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4187,095
ChiclayoPeru 11,6447,235
ChimbotePeru 11,6147,217
CuzcoPeru 11,1406,923
CzestochowaPoland 2,9791,851
CoimbraPortugal 3,4442,140
CalafatRomania 2,1981,366
CeahlauRomania 2,5481,583
ClujRomania 2,5091,559
ConstantaRomania 2,2761,414
CraiovaRomania 2,2351,389
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1674,454
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,9463,695
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,3255,174
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,4955,901
Cape UelenRussia 9,9046,154
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7946,086
CaraRussia 8,0635,010
Cerdyn’Russia 4,7612,959
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,9955,589
ChitaRussia 7,9124,917
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9204,922
CokurdahRussia 8,6265,360
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4425,246
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,4894,032
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2825,768
CaceresSpain 3,2512,020
CadizSpain 3,1351,948
Ciudad RealSpain 3,0381,888
CordobaSpain 3,0621,903
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3123,922
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1785,082
ChanthaburiThailand 8,3165,168
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7584,821
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8044,850
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1735,079
ChumphonThailand 8,1115,040
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7931,114
CorumTurkey 2,1161,315
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1162,557
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2952,669
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7822,350
CernovcyUkraine 2,6951,675
ChernigovUkraine 3,1051,930
CarrascoUruguay 10,6176,597
ColoniaUruguay 10,7446,676
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,0245,608
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,2086,343
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,0905,648
Camden, ScUsa 9,7366,050
Canton, NyUsa 8,7455,434
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3696,444
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,2275,734
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1665,074
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1246,291
Casper, WyUsa 10,9536,807
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4047,087
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,1755,701
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,4725,886
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1086,281
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,7076,032
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,7136,036
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,5575,939
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,6686,008
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3235,794
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0326,234
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,0176,225
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5995,344
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6005,344
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,6095,971
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,9766,821
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9926,831
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8226,104
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8216,103
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,0207,470
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4505,872
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9386,797
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,7536,061
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,7366,050
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5945,962
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3726,445
Clark, SdUsa 10,2946,397
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,5296,543
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,0456,242
Clayton, NmUsa 11,2396,984
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4185,852
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9676,194
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,1666,938
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6145,975
College Park, MdUsa 9,1645,695
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,1646,937
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3206,413
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,7486,058
Columbus, GaUsa 9,8336,111
Columbus, InUsa 9,8556,124
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6366,609
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,5685,946
Conception, MoUsa 10,4386,486
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6496,617
Conway, ArUsa 10,5436,552
Conway, ScUsa 9,5725,948
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,8325,488
Corning, ArUsa 10,4066,467
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,6405,369
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4347,105
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0686,878
Cortland, NyUsa 8,9425,557
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6467,237
Covington, LaUsa 10,6336,607
Covington, TnUsa 10,3316,420
Crete, NeUsa 10,5066,529
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,7976,709
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9262,440
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9262,440
CaracasVenezuela 9,5495,934
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,3205,791
CoroVenezuela 9,7876,082
ChipataZambia 4,3192,684
ChomaZambia 4,5832,848
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,0413,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -