Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2372,633
TiranaAlbania 1,9311,200
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8271,136
TebessaAlgeria 1,9181,192
TimimounAlgeria 2,3491,460
TindoufAlgeria 3,1581,962
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9431,208
TrelewArgentina 11,7117,277
TucumanArgentina 11,0566,870
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9398,040
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9388,040
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4098,332
TibooburraAustralia 13,9748,684
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1888,816
TshaneBotswana 5,3663,334
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5915,339
TarauacaBrazil 10,7896,704
TauaBrazil 7,6704,766
TefeBrazil 9,9596,188
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4395,244
TeresinaBrazil 7,8554,881
TiriosBrazil 8,8165,478
TorresBrazil 9,8106,096
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0625,010
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5285,921
TriunfoBrazil 7,5524,693
TucuruiBrazil 8,4685,262
TuriacuBrazil 7,9404,934
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4595,257
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8626,750
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3826,452
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8256,106
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8076,094
Thompson, MbCanada 9,5365,925
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5385,927
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0185,604
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3077,026
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1265,671
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1415,680
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9685,573
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2455,745
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,6544,757
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1537,552
TaiyuanChina 8,3365,180
TaoyuanChina 9,6265,982
TengchongChina 7,4884,653
TønderDenmark 3,6172,247
TylstrupDenmark 3,8192,373
TystofteDenmark 3,5882,230
TamayoDominican Republic 9,6165,975
TahrirEgypt 1,022635
TantaEgypt 1,053655
TallinEstonia 3,9132,432
TartuEstonia 3,7942,358
TampereFinland 4,1422,574
TurkuFinland 4,0372,509
ToulonFrance 2,6341,637
ToulouseFrance 2,9391,826
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,38011,422
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,27411,977
TchibanGabon 3,2902,044
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7871,732
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,1851,979
TamaleGhana 3,0461,893
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8131,127
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,483922
TimehriGuyana 8,8575,504
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,3597,058
TelaHonduras 11,2937,018
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9463,695
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9463,695
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8376,734
TabrizIran 2,6641,655
TeheranIran 2,9711,846
Tel AvivIsrael 1,428887
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8931,176
TarvisioItaly 2,6261,632
TermoliItaly 2,1211,318
TorinoItaly 2,7071,682
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7261,694
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8351,141
TrevicoItaly 2,0161,253
TrevisoItaly 2,5841,606
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,5361,576
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7131,686
TabouIvory Coast 3,9522,456
TadotsuJapan 10,2136,346
TakadaJapan 10,3866,454
TakamatsuJapan 10,2356,360
TakayamaJapan 10,3716,444
TanegashimaJapan 10,1906,332
TatenoJapan 10,5906,581
TateyamaJapan 10,6396,611
TokushimaJapan 10,2906,394
TokyoJapan 10,5876,579
TomakomaiJapan 10,2626,377
TottoriJapan 10,1816,327
ToyamaJapan 10,3336,421
ToyookaJapan 10,2236,353
TsuJapan 10,4016,464
TsurugaJapan 10,3116,407
TsuyamaJapan 10,1886,331
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4712,778
TripoliLebanon 1,6601,031
TobrukLibya 851529
TripoliLibya 1,365848
TelsiaiLithuania 3,5342,196
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,4923,413
TolanaroMadagascar 6,0393,753
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,7343,563
ThyoloMalawi 4,6712,903
TawauMalaysia 10,2766,386
TessalitMali 2,3381,453
TimbuktuMali 2,8581,776
TombMali 2,8581,776
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6422,263
TacubayaMexico 12,1217,532
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8287,350
TarialanMongolia 7,1894,467
TosontsengelMongolia 6,9264,304
TsetserlegMongolia 7,1854,465
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,5414,686
TangierMorocco 3,0751,911
TarfayaMorocco 3,6362,259
TazaMorocco 2,8621,778
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,4964,658
TaungooMyanmar 7,5054,664
ThandweMyanmar 7,3104,543
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,22610,083
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,24610,096
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,04310,591
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,13510,026
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,81910,451
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,91610,512
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,99110,559
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,04510,592
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,0539,976
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,96710,543
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,93310,522
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,08010,614
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,85010,471
TemukaNew Zealand 16,36210,167
TimaruNew Zealand 16,35610,164
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,48110,242
TahouaNiger 2,1531,338
TillaberyNiger 2,5451,582
TaejonNorth Korea 9,5955,962
TromsoNorway 5,0633,146
TrondheimNorway 4,4612,772
ThumraitOman 3,2652,029
TacnaPeru 11,1676,940
TarapotoPeru 11,2817,010
TrujilloPeru 11,6287,226
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6586,623
TorunPoland 3,2302,007
TimisoaraRomania 2,4041,494
TambovRussia 3,5222,189
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2652,650
TaraRussia 5,4453,384
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,9403,691
TermezRussia 4,4052,738
TernejRussia 9,7856,080
TobolskRussia 5,1653,209
TomskRussia 6,0553,763
Tot’MaRussia 4,2532,643
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,9253,061
TuapseRussia 2,6341,637
TuraRussia 6,9684,330
TurukhanskRussia 6,4193,989
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,7921,114
TortosaSpain 2,8101,746
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3753,962
TokerSudan 1,6261,011
TartousSyria 1,6971,054
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6545,999
TaboraTanzania 3,4182,124
TakThailand 7,8474,877
TrangThailand 8,2825,147
TabligboTogo 3,0411,890
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,7664,826
TunisTunisia 1,8761,166
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2802,038
TireeUk 4,3362,695
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,9812,474
TernopilUkraine 2,8231,754
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4036,465
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,0956,273
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,3776,448
Talladega, AlUsa 10,1956,335
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,1986,337
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,1826,327
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,3595,816
Taunton, MaUsa 8,5815,333
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5076,529
Temple, TxUsa 11,2016,960
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7726,694
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,4136,471
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5305,922
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1726,321
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5505,934
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4777,132
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5436,552
Towanda, PaUsa 8,9965,590
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,2556,994
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,9325,550
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,0807,507
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7526,681
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,3086,406
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7686,070
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6372,882
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1465,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -