Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8511,772
LuandaAngola 3,8362,384
LuenaAngola 4,0202,498
La PlataArgentina 10,7796,698
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8906,767
La RiojaArgentina 11,3097,028
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2016,961
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,4397,730
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5386,548
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5399,034
LavertonAustralia 14,3298,904
LearmonthAustralia 11,0776,883
LongreachAustralia 14,0588,736
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0588,736
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6239,708
Low HeadAustralia 14,5059,014
LinzAustria 2,7881,733
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4192,746
LerwickUk 4,4192,746
La PazBolivia 10,8986,772
LavrasBrazil 8,9475,560
LencoisBrazil 8,1245,048
LinharesBrazil 8,4025,221
LondrinaBrazil 9,6185,977
LomBulgaria 2,1791,354
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9336,172
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2725,762
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,1185,666
Langara, BcCanada 11,0006,835
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2265,733
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7236,663
London, OnCanada 9,2835,768
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8354,869
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6125,973
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0446,863
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8712,405
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7277,287
LanzhouChina 7,6474,752
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6574,137
Las GaviotasColombia 10,2266,355
LimonCosta Rica 11,1696,941
LarnacaCyprus 1,547962
LimassolCyprus 1,496930
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0162,496
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4862,166
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,7492,330
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,4035,843
La VegaDominican Republic 9,5115,910
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,4665,882
LuperonDominican Republic 9,5235,918
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2907,015
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4597,121
LuxorEgypt 962598
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5977,206
Laucala BayFiji 17,35610,785
LappeenrantaFinland 4,1132,556
Le MansFrance 3,3292,069
LilleFrance 3,4062,117
LyonFrance 2,9031,804
LambarnGabon 3,1101,933
LastourvilleGabon 3,0101,871
LibrevilleGabon 3,0371,887
LeipzigGermany 3,1631,965
LindenbergGermany 3,2091,994
LamiaGreece 1,6351,016
LarissaGreece 1,7161,067
LemnosGreece 1,7501,087
LimnosGreece 1,7551,091
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7645,446
LabeGuinea 4,0182,497
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,8699,240
La CeibaHonduras 11,2356,981
La MesaHonduras 11,3507,053
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3213,307
LudhianaIndia 5,1953,228
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6211,007
LatinaItaly 2,1541,338
LatronicoItaly 1,8921,176
LecceItaly 1,8461,147
LodwarKenya 2,6941,674
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0294,989
LiepajaLatvia 3,5922,232
LaukuvaLithuania 3,4922,170
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,1901,982
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,9411,206
LabuanMalaysia 9,9636,191
LuqaMalta 1,545960
Le LamentinMartinique 8,7835,458
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6637,869
LashioMyanmar 7,4904,654
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,42310,206
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,20110,067
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,59710,314
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,31610,139
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,83610,462
LincolnNew Zealand 16,47810,239
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,78010,427
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,78010,427
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,78010,427
LagosNigeria 2,8951,799
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,2712,654
LillehammerNorway 4,2152,619
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0373,130
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1796,325
LimaPeru 11,5967,206
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4376,486
LisbonPortugal 3,4492,143
LeninbadRussia 4,6542,892
LevsiRussia 5,1183,181
LungiSierra Leone 4,2432,637
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,5521,586
LanzaroteSpain 3,6922,294
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,1051,930
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,7621,716
LuganoSwitzerland 2,7421,704
LatakiaSyria 1,7371,080
LampangThailand 7,8304,866
LoeiThailand 8,0835,023
Lop BuriThailand 8,0785,020
LomeTogo 3,0931,922
LeemingUk 3,9262,439
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4192,746
London, EnglandUk 3,6372,260
London-GatwickUk 3,6102,243
LynehamUk 3,7202,312
L’VovUkraine 2,8471,769
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,6991,677
LozovajaUkraine 2,9711,846
LubnyUkraine 2,9881,857
LuckUkraine 2,9511,834
LuganskUkraine 3,0471,893
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9376,175
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0986,275
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8406,736
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9436,800
Lake City, FlUsa 10,1136,284
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7015,407
Laketown, UtUsa 11,2837,011
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4996,524
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2677,001
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9646,192
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,0906,892
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0166,224
Laramie, WyUsa 11,0326,856
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6057,211
Larned, KsUsa 10,8486,741
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,1156,907
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,0177,467
Laurel, MdUsa 9,1685,697
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5046,527
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,5315,301
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3056,404
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4286,480
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4346,484
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9146,161
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,9646,192
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,7126,035
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,1606,314
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,4965,901
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,2076,964
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,4165,230
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4346,484
Lexington, VaUsa 9,4195,853
Libby, MtUsa 10,9636,813
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5006,525
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,2465,746
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,2256,354
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,5786,573
Llano, TxUsa 11,3327,042
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8926,768
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3837,695
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3687,685
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3877,697
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6017,209
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,3925,836
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,8826,140
Louisville, MsUsa 10,4346,484
Loup City, NeUsa 10,6166,597
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8345,489
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3527,054
Luling, TxUsa 11,3197,034
Lusk, WyUsa 10,8476,741
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,4225,855
LivingstoneZambia 4,6822,909
LundaziZambia 4,1992,609
LusakaZambia 4,4432,761
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,4312,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -