Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9112,430
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,8741,165
HuamboAngola 4,1972,608
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2407,606
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5569,045
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5429,036
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9808,687
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1083,174
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,4086,468
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9074,914
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8964,907
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,1875,709
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4634,637
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4615,879
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8656,130
Hope, BcCanada 11,1216,911
HaikouChina 8,8165,479
HailarChina 8,4355,241
HamiChina 6,6334,122
HetanChina 5,5203,430
HavanaCuba 10,4356,484
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,4115,848
HigueyDominican Republic 9,3655,820
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,6465,994
HelwanEgypt 1,014630
HurguadaEgypt 1,093679
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,7702,964
HelsinkiFinland 3,9992,485
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,0162,496
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,24711,339
HamburgGermany 3,4552,147
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,4552,147
HannoverGermany 3,3452,079
HelgolandGermany 3,5702,218
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,8381,763
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,249776
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9774,336
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,1279,400
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,9479,288
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2513,263
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7473,571
HaifaIsrael 1,489925
HaboroJapan 10,1566,311
HachijojimaJapan 10,7516,681
HachinoheJapan 10,3986,462
HagiJapan 10,0216,227
HakodateJapan 10,2626,377
HamadaJapan 10,0456,242
HamamatsuJapan 10,4916,519
HikoneJapan 10,3486,430
HimejiJapan 10,2536,371
HiradoJapan 9,9286,169
HirooJapan 10,3996,462
HiroshimaJapan 10,1056,279
HitaJapan 10,0436,241
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0896,269
HunLibya 913568
HomboriMali 2,7891,733
HomalinMyanmar 7,1514,444
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7054,788
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,56210,292
HighbankNew Zealand 16,42810,209
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,41410,200
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,0759,989
HororataNew Zealand 16,44710,220
HyderabadPakistan 4,5342,818
HuanucoPeru 11,4127,091
HelPoland 3,3992,112
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4835,893
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3583,330
HatangaRussia 7,0834,401
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,3723,338
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,4623,394
HailSaudi Arabia 1,8791,167
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,6681,658
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1439,410
HaejuSouth Korea 9,3795,828
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3975,839
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4754,024
HalaibSudan 1,382859
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,6221,008
HudeibaSudan 1,328826
HaparandaSweden 4,6272,875
HarnosandSweden 4,2892,665
HamaSyria 1,7741,102
HassakahSyria 2,1541,339
Hua HinThailand 8,1015,034
HakkariTurkey 2,4441,518
Hull, EnglandUk 3,8252,377
HersonUkraine 2,6261,632
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,8221,754
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,2807,009
Hanover, NhUsa 8,5665,323
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1366,299
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0995,654
Hart, MiUsa 9,5735,949
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,7035,408
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4126,470
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,0296,232
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,7436,676
Hays, KsUsa 10,7786,697
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1917,576
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6416,613
Helena, MtUsa 10,9506,804
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,0545,627
Henderson, NcUsa 9,3925,836
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,7656,068
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3707,066
Hernando, MsUsa 10,4026,464
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,2516,370
Highmore, SdUsa 10,3556,435
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,9665,571
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,0766,262
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6145,975
Holly, CoUsa 11,0496,866
Homer, AkUsa 10,6796,636
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,8936,148
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,0906,270
Horton, KsUsa 10,4976,523
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,7436,676
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,4515,873
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4625,880
Houma, LaUsa 10,7756,696
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1216,911
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,6305,984
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,1626,315
Huron, SdUsa 10,3516,432
HanoiVietnam 8,3495,188
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8525,500
HarareZimbabwe 4,7612,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -