Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5402,821
NeuquenArgentina 11,7867,324
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0486,865
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,47310,236
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5628,428
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8359,219
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7818,564
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,8846,142
NatitingouBenin 2,7871,732
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7905,462
NgaoundereCameroon 2,1431,332
NkoundjaCameroon 2,4621,530
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4814,649
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2336,980
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6284,740
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1435,060
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7406,052
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2596,375
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9955,590
N’DjamenaChad 1,601995
NanchangChina 8,9855,583
NanjingChina 9,0925,650
NanningChina 8,5135,290
NicosiaCyprus 1,550963
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,5312,194
NaguaDominican Republic 9,4395,866
NeybaDominican Republic 9,6315,985
NegeleEthiopia 2,7261,694
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,24210,714
NandiFiji 17,24210,714
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,1852,601
NancyFrance 3,1041,929
NantesFrance 3,3712,095
NiceFrance 2,6111,623
NeustrelitzGermany 3,3512,082
NurembergGermany 3,0051,867
NurnbergGermany 3,0071,868
NaxosGreece 1,446899
NanortalikGreenland 6,5084,044
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5314,059
NordGreenland 6,6134,110
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8784,274
NzerekoreGuinea 3,8252,377
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6943,538
New DelhiIndia 5,3463,322
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0341,264
NaganoJapan 10,4096,468
NagasakiJapan 9,9886,207
NagoJapan 10,1536,309
NagoyaJapan 10,4096,468
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1496,307
NaraJapan 10,3516,432
NazeJapan 10,1926,333
NemuroJapan 10,4726,507
NiigataJapan 10,3936,459
NikkoJapan 10,5016,525
NobeokaJapan 10,1426,303
NairobiKenya 3,1871,981
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,87510,486
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1933,227
NidaLithuania 3,4622,151
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,9803,095
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,6793,529
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,1582,584
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,2972,671
NaraMali 3,3482,080
NioroMali 3,5512,206
NemaMauritania 3,2882,043
NouakchottMauritania 4,1132,556
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,25510,101
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,01810,575
NelsonNew Zealand 16,64710,345
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,82810,457
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,86110,478
NandaimeNicaragua 11,3717,066
N’GuigmiNiger 1,539956
NiameyNiger 2,5191,565
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,9363,067
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,2133,239
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1093,796
NawabshahPakistan 4,5162,806
NokkundiPakistan 3,9412,449
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4796,512
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1076,281
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,2373,254
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3485,188
NikolaevRussia 2,6511,647
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5205,916
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4996,524
NizneangarskRussia 7,5764,708
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,9284,305
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0843,159
NovgorodRussia 3,8652,402
NovosibirskRussia 5,9033,668
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3993,976
No. 6Sudan 1,025637
NyalaSudan 1,363847
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,3875,212
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9944,968
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2705,139
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9364,932
NarathiwatThailand 8,5545,315
NigdeTurkey 1,8711,163
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3632,090
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,7791,727
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,5855,956
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,5855,956
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,0546,248
Natchez, MsUsa 10,7106,656
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5646,565
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,5715,326
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,9015,531
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,3005,779
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0596,251
New London, WiUsa 9,7376,051
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,6936,645
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7146,658
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,1096,282
New YorkUsa 8,8445,496
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,8425,495
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,8465,497
Newark, NjUsa 8,8705,512
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4615,879
Newberry, ScUsa 9,8176,101
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7786,698
Newnan, GaUsa 10,1146,285
Newport, TnUsa 9,7916,084
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,1206,289
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,2035,719
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4676,504
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,7967,330
North Loup, NeUsa 10,5676,566
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,7376,672
Norton, KsUsa 10,7736,695
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,4825,892
NdolaZambia 4,1792,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -