Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,5532,829
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4772,782
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1101,311
General PicoArgentina 11,2997,021
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,7476,679
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,4323,375
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7829,186
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4027,085
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,5427,794
GrazAustria 2,6271,632
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8191,752
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9161,812
GomelBelarus 3,2001,989
GrodnoBelarus 3,2682,031
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4574,634
GoianiaBrazil 9,0855,645
GoiasBrazil 9,1285,672
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5355,304
GrajauBrazil 8,2495,126
GuairaBrazil 9,9306,171
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4414,624
GuaratingaBrazil 8,1975,093
GarouaCameroon 1,9611,219
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,1404,437
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3435,806
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2576,996
Golden, BcCanada 10,7646,689
Goose, NfCanada 7,4654,639
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2365,739
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4846,515
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9994,971
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7034,787
GanzhouChina 9,0195,604
GuangzhouChina 8,9905,587
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,4705,885
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4427,110
GonderEthiopia 1,9751,227
GourdonFrance 3,0211,877
GrenobleFrance 2,8161,750
GeisenheimGermany 3,1581,962
GorlitzGermany 3,0801,914
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0411,890
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6367,231
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8345,489
GoaIndia 5,3443,321
GuwahatiIndia 6,7924,221
GelaItaly 1,6711,038
GenoaItaly 2,6001,616
GhediItaly 2,6321,636
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9331,201
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0591,280
GrossetoItaly 2,3471,458
GrottaglieItaly 1,8941,177
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2871,421
GuidoniaItaly 2,2041,370
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,7122,307
GifuJapan 10,3806,450
GaoMali 2,5871,608
GuamMariana Islands 12,4077,710
GuadalajaraMexico 12,3837,695
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,1937,577
GuaymasMexico 12,4207,718
GaluutMongolia 7,0984,411
GemertNetherlands 3,3902,107
GisborneNew Zealand 17,14210,652
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,14410,653
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,96510,542
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,69810,376
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,44110,216
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,97110,546
GayaNiger 2,5021,555
GardermoenNorway 4,1122,555
GeiloNorway 4,2022,611
GdanskPoland 3,3772,099
GalatiRomania 2,4021,492
Gor’KijRussia 3,9282,441
GorznyjRussia 2,9441,829
GridinoRussia 4,7062,924
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,2222,002
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,4226,477
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7311,697
GijonSpain 3,3982,112
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,457905
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,7011,057
GoteborgSweden 3,8322,381
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,8412,387
GothenburgSweden 3,8312,381
GunnarnSweden 4,5532,829
GenevaSwitzerland 2,8901,796
GabesTunisia 1,6711,038
GafsaTunisia 1,8021,120
GiresunTurkey 2,3261,446
GoztepeTurkey 1,9331,201
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5022,176
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3312,070
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,1782,596
GajvoronUkraine 2,7451,706
GeniceskUkraine 2,6491,646
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,3556,434
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,1266,293
Galva, IlUsa 10,0206,227
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1216,911
Geneva, NeUsa 10,5726,570
Genoa, NeUsa 10,5726,570
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5456,553
Glenville, WvUsa 9,4695,884
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,7815,456
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6867,262
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,4215,854
Goodland, KsUsa 10,9296,791
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,7026,650
Grafton, NdUsa 10,0276,231
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,8546,745
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,5966,585
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,3757,069
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,6025,967
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,8787,381
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6346,608
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,8446,739
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,6896,021
Greenfield, InUsa 9,7996,089
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,3556,434
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,5435,930
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,9696,195
Greenville, MsUsa 10,5906,581
Greenville, OhUsa 9,7256,043
Greenville, PaUsa 9,3005,779
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9726,818
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,7876,082
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,8206,102
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1586,312
Groton, CtUsa 8,6895,399
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,3596,437
GuanareVenezuela 9,9026,153
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,0916,270
GuiriaVenezuela 9,0885,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -