Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,402871
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2571,402
DavisAntarctica 11,2206,972
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7387,915
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3367,666
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9445,558
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6369,095
DhakaBangladesh 6,7594,200
D’UccleBelgium 3,3742,096
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6515,376
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6566,000
DouradosBrazil 9,8896,145
DoualaCameroon 2,6771,664
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3324,556
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9806,201
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4776,510
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5006,525
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3384,560
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6874,777
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4055,223
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6566,001
DuianChina 7,1374,435
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1051,308
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,5241,568
DajabonDominican Republic 9,6085,970
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,6475,995
DabaaEgypt 912566
DakhlaEgypt 590367
DijonFrance 3,0281,882
DresdenGermany 3,1021,928
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2633,892
DebrecenHungary 2,5921,610
DalatangiIceland 5,2633,270
DaltonganjIndia 6,1133,799
DarbhangaIndia 6,2393,877
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0744,396
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0834,401
DumkaIndia 6,4213,990
DwarkaIndia 4,6602,896
DezfulIran 2,6101,622
DublinIreland 4,0772,534
DecimomannuItaly 2,1541,339
DobbiacoItaly 2,6911,672
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,5672,217
Deir-AllaJordan 1,497931
DagorettiKenya 3,1881,981
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,5372,198
DedzaMalawi 4,4472,764
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4914,655
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0615,009
DaweiMyanmar 7,8644,887
De BiltNetherlands 3,4602,150
De KooyNetherlands 3,5522,207
Den HelderNetherlands 3,5572,210
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,92110,515
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,46210,230
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,91510,511
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,20310,069
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,22310,081
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,0962,545
DalbandinPakistan 4,1012,548
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7132,929
DirPakistan 4,7962,980
DroshPakistan 4,7912,977
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9696,195
DohaQatar 2,8521,772
DorohoiRomania 2,6551,650
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4203,989
DudinkaRussia 6,4464,006
DzardzanRussia 7,9274,926
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,7071,682
DakarSenegal 4,3892,727
DaruSierra Leone 4,0532,518
DurbanSouth Africa 6,0803,778
DamazinSudan 1,8101,125
DongolaSudan 930578
DamascusSyria 1,6411,020
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,6421,020
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0371,266
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5462,825
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,8632,400
DjerbaTunisia 1,601995
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2071,371
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,2572,645
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,0472,515
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,8981,801
DonetskUkraine 2,9421,828
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2302,007
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,9486,182
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,3735,825
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0466,864
Danville, IlUsa 9,9456,180
Darlington, ScUsa 9,6225,979
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1436,924
David City, NeUsa 10,4976,523
Dayton, OhUsa 9,6676,007
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2566,994
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3086,405
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,0807,507
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0176,225
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5897,202
Delaware, OhUsa 9,5775,951
Delphine, InUsa 9,8146,099
Denton, MdUsa 9,0905,648
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,1016,898
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2466,367
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6467,237
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0396,238
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,4825,892
Dickson, TnUsa 10,1286,293
Dillon, MtUsa 11,1366,920
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9676,194
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,9306,792
Dover, DeUsa 9,0905,648
Dover, TnUsa 10,1796,325
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1896,953
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9916,208
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8126,097
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,1366,299
Durham, NhUsa 8,5315,301
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9672,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -