Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2867,635
UaupesBrazil 10,0406,239
UbatubaBrazil 9,0795,642
UberabaBrazil 9,1275,672
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7156,037
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1503,822
UpernavikGreenland 7,0964,410
UummannaqGreenland 6,9404,313
UdineItaly 2,5911,610
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8731,164
UenoJapan 10,3716,445
UnzendakeJapan 10,0216,227
UrakawaJapan 10,3736,446
UshibukaJapan 10,0306,233
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5406,549
UwajimaJapan 10,1786,325
UkmergeLithuania 3,4542,147
UtenaLithuania 3,4852,166
UlaangomMongolia 6,4764,024
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,5734,706
UlgiiMongolia 6,3213,928
UliastaiMongolia 6,8384,249
UmnugoviMongolia 6,4514,009
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,8634,886
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8116,097
UfaRussia 4,3172,683
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6554,135
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,5354,682
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,9586,188
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5934,718
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,0253,122
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2876,392
Ust-MajaRussia 8,7645,446
Ust-OlojRussia 9,2755,764
Umm BeninSudan 1,6711,038
UmeňSweden 4,4112,741
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,4845,272
Udon ThaniThailand 8,1935,091
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,9144,918
UrfaTurkey 2,0561,278
UsakTurkey 1,7081,062
Uman’Ukraine 2,7971,738
UzgorodUkraine 2,7171,688
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,3345,800
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5235,918
Urbana, IlUsa 9,9456,180
Urbana, OhUsa 9,6275,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -