Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,6862,912
FarahAfghanistan 3,8912,418
FormosaArgentina 10,3946,459
ForrestAustralia 12,7037,894
FrancistownBotswana 5,0723,152
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7814,214
FloraniaBrazil 7,3294,555
FlorestaBrazil 7,6354,745
FlorianoBrazil 7,9634,948
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6155,975
FormosaBrazil 8,8455,496
FortalezaBrazil 7,3744,582
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0356,236
FrancaBrazil 9,1275,672
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8036,092
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,8826,141
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0646,254
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2616,376
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6476,616
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9456,180
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8066,094
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4496,493
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0936,272
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0995,033
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0915,028
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6964,783
FayaChad 813505
FamagustaCyprus 1,587986
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,6792,286
FarafraEgypt 566352
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,0611,902
FichtelbergGermany 3,0481,894
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1461,955
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,8521,151
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7634,202
FaranahGuinea 3,9322,443
FalconaraItaly 2,3401,454
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,4411,517
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0481,273
FonniItaly 2,2011,368
FrontoneItaly 2,3531,462
FrosinoneItaly 2,1471,334
FukauraJapan 10,2816,389
FukueJapan 9,9056,155
FukuiJapan 10,2996,400
FukuokaJapan 9,9846,204
FukushimaJapan 10,5056,528
FukuyamaJapan 10,1646,316
FushikiJapan 10,3176,411
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0893,162
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,6933,538
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,0393,753
FunchalMadeira 4,0162,496
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,7895,461
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9401,827
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3092,678
FaroPortugal 3,2932,046
FerganaRussia 4,8262,999
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2432,637
FalunSweden 4,0902,542
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,6032,239
FeodosijaUkraine 2,5591,590
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,0866,267
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5776,573
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1676,318
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,1096,282
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0906,270
Farmington, MeUsa 8,3795,207
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9806,202
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2106,344
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,3606,438
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0416,240
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6286,605
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,5225,917
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,0296,232
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,9486,182
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,6107,214
Findlay, OhUsa 9,5695,946
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,8837,384
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4725,886
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,7536,061
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,0526,868
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1746,322
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,9986,834
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,1806,326
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5706,568
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6996,648
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,6846,018
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0576,871
Framingham, MaUsa 8,5925,339
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,8366,112
Franklin, LaUsa 10,8546,745
Franklin, PaUsa 9,3005,779
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,2155,726
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,2057,584
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,2256,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -