Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,428888
In SalahAlgeria 2,1081,310
InnsbruckAustria 2,7731,723
IbiriteBrazil 8,7925,464
IguatuBrazil 7,5824,711
IlheusBrazil 8,0384,995
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3395,182
IndaialBrazil 9,6335,986
IpameriBrazil 9,0405,617
IraiBrazil 9,9986,213
IreceBrazil 8,0985,032
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0344,992
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3155,788
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1225,668
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5605,319
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6695,387
ItapevaBrazil 9,4435,868
ItirucuBrazil 8,0364,994
ItuacuBrazil 8,1875,087
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8126,097
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0475,622
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3625,196
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5535,937
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6964,783
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,0935,029
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2636,999
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2929,503
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3527,676
ImbertDominican Republic 9,4985,902
IzobambaEcuador 11,2256,975
IsmailiaEgypt 1,132703
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5577,181
IoanninaGreece 1,7371,080
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8854,278
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,8993,666
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3253,309
IranshahrIran 3,7482,329
IstranaItaly 2,5901,609
IidaJapan 10,4526,495
IizukaJapan 10,0066,218
IrakoJapan 10,4526,495
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8886,144
IrozakiJapan 10,5876,579
IshigakijimaJapan 9,9296,170
IshinomakiJapan 10,5206,538
IwamizawaJapan 10,2386,362
IzuharaJapan 9,8636,129
IrbidJordan 1,536955
IfraneMorocco 2,9461,831
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0489,972
IlorinNigeria 2,6481,646
InchonNorth Korea 9,4805,891
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0093,734
IslamabadPakistan 4,9113,052
IquitosPeru 10,8496,742
IloiloPhilippines 10,4396,487
IasiRomania 2,5801,603
IcaRussia 10,0616,252
IlirnejRussia 9,4305,860
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3315,799
IrkutskRussia 7,3054,540
Ivdel’Russia 4,9453,073
IbizaSpain 2,6281,633
IspartaTurkey 1,6551,028
IstanbulTurkey 1,9391,205
IzmirTurkey 1,6231,008
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,7541,711
IzmailUkraine 2,4041,494
Imperial, NeUsa 10,8296,729
Independence, KsUsa 10,7076,654
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,7145,415
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,8346,111
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3046,403
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7766,075
Inverness, FlUsa 10,0826,265
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1566,311
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5945,962
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,9695,573
IsokaZambia 3,9502,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -