Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2562,645
ShkoderAlbania 2,0191,254
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1041,307
SaltaArgentina 10,9986,834
San AntonioArgentina 11,6097,214
San LuisArgentina 11,4237,098
San RafaelArgentina 11,6517,240
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3777,070
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0146,844
SarmientoArgentina 12,0837,509
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8909,253
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8939,254
SalzburgAustria 2,7761,725
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9081,807
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9471,831
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9791,851
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3283,311
SaveBenin 2,8541,774
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4676,504
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2301,385
SalvadorBrazil 7,8834,899
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1676,318
SantaremBrazil 8,9055,534
SantosBrazil 9,2165,727
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2485,747
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8375,491
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4994,660
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7686,070
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2166,348
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9975,591
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8714,891
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3415,183
São PauloBrazil 9,2185,728
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1895,710
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6206,600
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8934,905
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8454,875
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7795,455
SobralBrazil 7,5424,686
SoureBrazil 8,2075,100
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3345,179
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3326,421
SurubimBrazil 7,3224,550
SadovoBulgaria 1,9981,242
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9271,198
SofiaBulgaria 2,0501,274
SiemreapCambodia 8,4605,257
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6544,756
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6536,620
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,0615,009
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0726,880
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0705,015
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9734,954
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2356,360
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3355,801
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8364,870
Scott, SkCanada 10,3196,412
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9344,930
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,9034,911
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,4865,273
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5365,926
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6566,001
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5885,958
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3216,414
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7866,703
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4354,620
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8744,893
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4336,483
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4386,487
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5994,722
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9522,456
SalCape Verde 4,8673,025
SantiagoChile 11,8127,340
SewellChile 11,8057,335
ShanghaiChina 9,3575,815
ShantouChina 9,2835,768
ShenyangChina 9,0335,613
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,9116,780
Simon BolivarColombia 10,2506,370
San JoseCosta Rica 11,2757,006
SibenikCroatia 2,2731,412
SplitCroatia 2,2351,389
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,5252,190
StudsgårdDenmark 3,7322,319
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4885,896
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4325,861
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,4115,848
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,4945,900
SamanaDominican Republic 9,3985,840
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,4935,899
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,5455,931
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,5425,929
San JuanDominican Republic 9,5975,963
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,3705,823
SanchezDominican Republic 9,4255,857
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,5195,915
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,5805,953
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,4875,895
San GabrielEcuador 11,1066,901
SalloumEgypt 834518
Siwa OasisEgypt 595370
SohagEgypt 882548
St. KatrineEgypt 1,180734
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5637,186
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5207,158
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,8042,985
StrasbourgFrance 3,0341,885
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3215,170
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4755,266
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6611,654
SchleswigGermany 3,5572,211
StuttgartGermany 2,9961,862
SamosGreece 1,538956
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6441,022
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,255780
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8494,256
SiguiriGuinea 3,7062,303
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4667,125
SzegedHungary 2,4671,533
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,6301,635
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5933,476
SagarIndia 5,5923,475
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0703,151
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8727,999
SemnanIran 3,1501,957
ShahroudIran 3,3072,055
ShirazIran 2,9571,838
ShannonIreland 4,1642,588
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,5961,613
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0601,280
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7951,116
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,5191,565
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2901,423
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8011,119
SigonellaItaly 1,6691,037
SassandraIvory Coast 3,8032,363
SagaJapan 9,9946,211
SaigoJapan 10,0706,258
SakaiJapan 10,1006,276
SakataJapan 10,3876,455
SapporoJapan 10,2186,350
SaseboJapan 9,9546,185
SendaiJapan 10,5036,527
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2446,366
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0086,219
ShinjoJapan 10,4306,481
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4196,475
ShirakawaJapan 10,5286,542
ShizuokaJapan 10,5306,543
SumotoJapan 10,3006,401
SuttsuJapan 10,1636,315
SuwaJapan 10,4416,488
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5357,789
SavannakhetLaos 8,4095,225
SiauliaiLithuania 3,5282,192
SiluteLithuania 3,4662,154
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9801,230
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,1813,219
SalimaMalawi 4,3962,732
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2196,350
SibuMalaysia 9,7536,060
SanMali 3,1911,983
SegouMali 3,3162,061
SikassoMali 3,3752,098
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9983,727
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9717,439
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4084,603
SainshandMongolia 7,8964,907
SafiMorocco 3,2962,048
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,3612,088
SittweMyanmar 7,1064,416
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,82210,453
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,0972,546
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0223,742
SaiqOman 3,4922,170
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,2962,048
SurOman 3,6872,291
SialkotPakistan 5,0503,138
SibbiPakistan 4,4352,756
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3186,411
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5407,171
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7746,695
SandomierzPoland 2,9481,832
SniezkaPoland 3,0201,876
SuwalkiPoland 3,3262,067
SzczecinPoland 3,3252,066
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,3762,098
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7962,980
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,1115,662
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,1093,796
Satu MareRomania 2,6231,630
SibiuRomania 2,4001,491
SulinaRomania 2,3991,491
SadrinskRussia 4,8102,989
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,0122,493
SalekhardRussia 5,5813,468
SaratovRussia 3,6042,240
SejmcanRussia 9,3495,809
SelagoncyRussia 7,5994,722
Simusir IslandRussia 10,5776,573
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5125,289
SmolenskRussia 3,4722,157
SociRussia 2,6251,631
SortovalaRussia 4,2082,615
SuntarRussia 7,8634,886
SurgutRussia 5,5803,467
SverdlovskRussia 4,6992,920
SyktyvkarRussia 4,6532,892
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,8475,498
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,1961,986
SeychellesSeychelles 4,7412,946
SingaporeSingapore 9,0015,593
SliacSlovakia 2,7411,703
SeoulSouth Korea 9,5025,904
SineijuSouth Korea 9,1765,702
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,2532,022
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,1381,950
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,2682,031
SevilleSpain 3,1321,947
SennarSudan 1,606998
ShambatSudan 1,354841
ShendiSudan 1,346836
StenseleSweden 4,5632,836
StockholmSweden 3,9282,441
StorlienSweden 4,4242,749
SundsvallSweden 4,2822,661
SantisSwitzerland 2,8441,767
SongeaTanzania 4,1042,550
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3335,178
SongkhlaThailand 8,3975,218
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0424,998
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1655,074
SurinThailand 8,3635,197
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,8641,780
SokodeTogo 2,8971,800
SfaxTunisia 1,6871,048
SousseTunisia 1,7721,101
SamsunTurkey 2,2481,397
SiirtTurkey 2,3321,449
SivasTurkey 2,1521,338
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8572,397
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8342,382
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,4452,762
SarataUkraine 2,4901,547
SarnyUkraine 3,0231,879
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,4781,540
SumyUkraine 3,1181,938
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2472,018
SaltoUruguay 10,6206,599
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,1347,540
Safford, AzUsa 11,9577,430
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,5505,313
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,1346,298
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1926,333
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5726,570
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1096,282
Salem, InUsa 9,8556,124
Salem, OrUsa 11,6037,210
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4387,108
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,4197,096
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3927,079
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4217,719
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,2607,619
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,1105,661
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,4327,725
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8526,122
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,4697,748
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,4127,713
Santuck, ScUsa 9,7656,068
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3275,796
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,8506,121
Scott City, KsUsa 10,9836,825
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,8646,751
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,8556,124
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3207,035
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3347,043
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7126,657
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1766,945
Selma, AlUsa 10,3326,421
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,7665,448
Seymour, InUsa 9,8556,124
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,8366,112
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,8366,734
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,8446,739
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3706,444
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3136,408
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7266,044
Southport, NcUsa 9,4905,897
Sparta, IlUsa 10,1796,325
Spencer, WvUsa 9,4785,890
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3346,421
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1186,909
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8576,125
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0746,260
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5056,528
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,8796,761
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0126,222
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1916,333
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6305,984
Stamford, CtUsa 8,8445,496
State College, PaUsa 9,1495,685
State University, MsUsa 10,4346,484
State University, NmUsa 11,8357,354
Staunton, VaUsa 9,3715,823
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,1666,938
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2306,357
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1797,568
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2786,387
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6755,390
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6936,645
Summerville, ScUsa 9,7196,039
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3747,068
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3646,440
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4396,487
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9105,537
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4102,740
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,2276,355
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,7206,040
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2335,737
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,4952,172
SocotraYemen 3,4642,152
SenangaZambia 4,4832,786
SerenjeZambia 4,2322,630
SeshekeZambia 4,6362,881
SolweziZambia 4,0612,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -