Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,8532,394
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,7321,698
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9001,802
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0535,004
ZhengzhouChina 8,5355,304
ZhijiangChina 8,4635,259
ZagrebCroatia 2,4901,547
ZugspitzeGermany 2,8011,741
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,522946
ZahedanIran 3,7582,335
ZanjanIran 2,7711,722
ZacatecasMexico 12,1767,566
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,0695,014
ZinderNiger 1,8981,179
ZhobPakistan 4,5772,844
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5726,570
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5746,571
ZamoscPoland 2,9451,830
Zielona GoraPoland 3,1521,959
ZigalovoRussia 7,3194,548
ZiganskRussia 7,9744,955
ZyryankaRussia 9,0795,642
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,9661,843
ZurichSwitzerland 2,8871,794
ZanzibarTanzania 3,7992,361
ZonguldakTurkey 2,0721,287
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,8191,752
ZitomirUkraine 2,9311,821
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,8451,768
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,9431,829
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,7957,329
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0446,242
ZambeziZambia 4,1982,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -