Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5569,045
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9455,558
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9469,287
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4148,957
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8327,352
WoomeraAustralia 13,5188,400
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1787,567
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8954,906
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2055,720
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3006,401
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,3696,443
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1925,712
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4525,874
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9096,157
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1446,304
WillemstadCuraçao 9,6806,015
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,9989,320
WajimaJapan 10,2696,381
WakamatsuJapan 10,4836,515
WakayamaJapan 10,3276,417
WakkanaiJapan 10,0856,267
WajirKenya 3,0831,916
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,3243,308
WindhoekNamibia 5,2453,259
WaihiNew Zealand 17,02710,581
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,06710,606
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,09410,622
WaimateNew Zealand 16,32310,143
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,99910,564
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,84510,468
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,79510,437
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,03410,585
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,92310,516
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,89510,499
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,96210,540
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,99610,561
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,03710,587
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,08010,613
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,83510,461
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,94310,528
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,79410,436
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,85410,473
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,76510,418
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,76710,419
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,50410,256
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,03210,584
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,94710,531
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,95010,533
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,42210,205
WintonNew Zealand 16,0619,980
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,93310,523
WarsawPoland 3,1141,935
WroclawPoland 3,0401,889
WonsanSouth Korea 9,4565,876
Wad MedaniSudan 1,526948
Wadi HalfaSudan 866538
WauSudan 1,9041,183
WaddingtonUk 3,7882,354
Waco, TxUsa 11,1566,933
Wake IslandUsa 13,7598,550
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,8446,739
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4386,486
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,8626,129
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2987,021
Walnut, IlUsa 9,9676,194
Warren, OhUsa 9,3755,826
Warren, PaUsa 9,1765,702
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2216,352
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,1785,703
Washington, IaUsa 10,1676,318
Washington, InUsa 9,9306,170
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,4526,495
Watertown, NyUsa 8,8625,507
Watertown, SdUsa 10,2336,359
Watertown, WiUsa 9,8386,113
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,5775,951
Waverly, OhUsa 9,6305,984
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,9946,210
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,4936,520
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,2386,362
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1236,912
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7676,691
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,4265,858
West Chester, PaUsa 9,0435,620
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,0376,237
West Point, GaUsa 10,1146,285
West Point, NyUsa 8,8445,496
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1496,307
Whitestown, InUsa 9,7996,089
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0916,892
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7646,689
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,1486,927
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,9625,569
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,2635,756
Williamson, WvUsa 9,6075,970
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,0565,627
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,3886,455
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,0435,620
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,0285,610
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,4695,884
Windsor, IlUsa 10,0766,262
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,5705,947
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,1356,298
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,7367,293
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,9146,161
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,7366,050
Winslow, AzUsa 11,8417,358
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,6846,018
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,2915,774
Wooster, OhUsa 9,4555,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -