Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5542,830
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2342,631
KhostAfghanistan 4,6192,871
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5402,821
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9877,449
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0907,513
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6201,628
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8251,756
KandiBenin 2,5961,613
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9566,808
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0445,620
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0475,622
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9836,825
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7536,061
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8955,528
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,5025,904
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,2265,733
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8394,871
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6465,373
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1893,224
KashiChina 5,1783,218
KunmingChina 7,8944,905
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2922,046
KhargaEgypt 744462
KosseirEgypt 1,123698
KajaaniFinland 4,4672,776
KuopioFinland 4,3142,681
KuusamoFinland 4,6612,896
KarlsruheGermany 3,0471,894
KasselGermany 3,2362,011
KonstanzGermany 2,8911,797
KumasiGhana 3,2912,045
KalamataGreece 1,434891
KerkiraGreece 1,7421,082
Kythira IslandGreece 1,342834
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8534,258
Kap TobinGreenland 5,8943,663
KankanGuinea 3,7742,345
KindiaGuinea 4,1362,570
KissidougouGuinea 3,9002,424
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,9989,320
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0945,651
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0955,652
KeszthelyHungary 2,5631,593
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3273,310
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5784,087
KotaIndia 5,2763,278
KozhikodeIndia 5,7083,547
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5027,147
KermanIran 3,3832,102
KermanshahIran 2,5641,593
Khoram AbadIran 2,6321,636
KilkennyIreland 4,0722,530
KingstonJamaica 10,1716,320
KagoshimaJapan 10,1086,281
KanazawaJapan 10,2986,399
KaruizawaJapan 10,4556,497
KatsuuraJapan 10,6626,626
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5256,540
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1746,322
KobeJapan 10,3036,402
KochiJapan 10,2386,362
KofuJapan 10,4986,524
KumagayaJapan 10,5296,543
KumamotoJapan 10,0526,247
KumejimaJapan 10,0646,254
KureJapan 10,1216,289
KushiroJapan 10,4216,476
KutchanJapan 10,1916,333
KyotoJapan 10,3246,416
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7673,584
KitaleKenya 2,8711,784
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,5071,558
KaunasLithuania 3,4102,119
KlaipedaLithuania 3,5092,181
KybartaiLithuania 3,3822,102
KarongaMalawi 3,9692,467
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6125,351
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,0156,223
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6745,390
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7305,425
KuantanMalaysia 8,8135,477
KuchingMalaysia 9,6395,990
KayesMali 3,7922,356
KeniebaMali 3,8412,387
KidalMali 2,3601,466
KitaMali 3,6572,272
KoutiaMali 3,3002,051
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,6949,131
KisinevMoldova 2,5851,606
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,4245,235
KhatgalMongolia 7,0454,378
KhovdMongolia 6,4434,004
KhujirtMongolia 7,2924,531
KhutagMongolia 7,2424,500
KenitraMorocco 3,0951,923
KalewaMyanmar 7,1444,439
KathaMyanmar 7,3114,543
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0725,016
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1974,472
KengtungMyanmar 7,7294,803
KhamtiMyanmar 7,1924,469
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,6713,524
KathmanduNepal 6,1523,823
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9969,940
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,63010,334
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,04310,590
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,80610,444
KarioiNew Zealand 16,91110,509
KawerauNew Zealand 17,06710,606
KopuaNew Zealand 16,94010,526
KanoNigeria 2,0621,281
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6425,992
KarasjokNorway 5,0343,128
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,4252,750
KristiansandNorway 3,9662,464
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,4762,782
KhasabOman 3,3132,059
KarachiPakistan 4,4012,735
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4142,743
KhanpurPakistan 4,7142,929
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3272,689
KororPalau 11,7797,320
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,7971,738
KlodzkoPoland 2,9721,847
KoszalinPoland 3,3872,105
KrakowPoland 2,8921,797
KalakanRussia 8,0334,992
KaliningradRussia 3,4002,113
KamenskoeRussia 9,8296,108
KandalaksaRussia 4,8172,993
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,1213,182
KazanRussia 4,0912,542
KemRussia 4,6032,860
KerchRussia 2,6341,637
KhabarovskRussia 9,4805,891
KirenskRussia 7,4464,627
KirovRussia 4,3522,705
KljuciRussia 10,2106,345
KolpasevRussia 5,9793,715
KorfRussia 10,0236,228
KostromaRussia 3,9792,473
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,0244,986
KotlasRussia 4,4842,787
KrasnodarRussia 2,7201,690
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3662,713
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,5472,826
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,5394,063
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4734,023
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,9532,456
KurganRussia 4,8743,029
KurskRussia 3,2532,022
KyraRussia 7,8924,904
KigaliRwanda 3,0031,866
KoldaSenegal 4,2112,617
KabalaSierra Leone 4,0332,506
KosiceSlovakia 2,7281,695
KimberleySouth Africa 5,8973,665
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5125,911
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3363,937
KadugliSudan 1,6191,006
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,086675
KassalaSudan 1,6791,043
KhartoumSudan 1,360845
KostiSudan 1,574978
KalmarSweden 3,6502,268
KaresuandoSweden 4,9173,055
KarlstadSweden 3,9942,482
KristianstadSweden 3,6152,247
KamishliSyria 2,2231,382
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0004,971
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4295,238
Khon KaenThailand 8,2285,113
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1635,072
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2185,106
KairouanTunisia 1,7961,116
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,9721,225
KarsTurkey 2,5861,607
KastamonuTurkey 2,1401,330
KayseriTurkey 1,9811,231
KonyaTurkey 1,7621,095
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8502,392
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9372,446
KinlossUk 4,2882,665
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,0711,909
KievUkraine 2,9781,851
KirillovkaUkraine 2,8181,751
KirovogradUkraine 2,8131,748
KlepininoUkraine 2,5761,601
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8491,770
Kovel’Ukraine 3,0051,867
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,7891,733
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6405,991
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9126,781
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4686,505
Keene, NhUsa 8,6075,348
Kenton, OhUsa 9,5975,964
Kenton, OkUsa 11,1896,953
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,2956,397
Kimball, NeUsa 10,9546,807
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,7976,710
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9176,784
Kinston, NcUsa 9,4415,866
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8037,335
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,8786,138
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,8936,769
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,8736,135
KabompoZambia 4,2062,614
KabweZambia 4,3362,694
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,3312,691
KafirondaZambia 4,1272,565
KaomaZambia 4,3422,698
KasamaZambia 3,9222,437
KasempaZambia 4,2072,614
KawambwaZambia 3,8342,383
KaroiZimbabwe 4,6162,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -