Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,0022,487
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9431,829
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0121,872
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5194,672
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,1885,088
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,4115,227
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,8126,719
QuinteroChile 11,8587,369
QingdaoChina 9,0405,618
QiqiharChina 8,8025,470
QuitoEcuador 11,2096,965
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,14510,032
QuettaPakistan 4,3352,694
Quanah, TxUsa 11,1586,934
Quitman, GaUsa 10,1436,303
Quang TriVietnam 8,6525,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -