Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1331,326
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,9071,185
EsquelArgentina 12,1587,555
EzeizaArgentina 10,8246,726
East SaleAustralia 14,5389,034
Esperance (po)Australia 12,2277,598
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2287,599
EssendonAustralia 14,3418,912
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9215,543
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,1096,282
EspinosaBrazil 8,3935,215
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9575,566
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,4466,491
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4116,469
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4216,476
Edson, AbCanada 10,5396,549
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1616,935
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,2955,776
Estevan, SkCanada 10,2746,384
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0356,857
Eureka, NtCanada 7,7184,796
ErlianChina 8,0795,020
El CaranoColombia 10,7456,677
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,5222,189
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,6315,985
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,3895,835
El ArishEgypt 1,287800
El TorEgypt 1,123698
ErfurtGermany 3,1591,963
EssenGermany 3,3292,069
EsfahanIran 2,9181,813
EilatIsrael 1,298806
EsashiJapan 10,2166,348
EldoretKenya 2,9341,824
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,1614,450
EssaouiraMorocco 3,3382,074
EeldeNetherlands 3,5072,179
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,01310,572
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,47610,238
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4277,101
EnuguNigeria 2,5921,611
EncarnacionParaguay 10,2396,362
EvoraPortugal 3,3412,076
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2585,753
EkimcanRussia 9,0885,647
Elat’MaRussia 3,7402,324
ElistaRussia 3,0821,915
ErbogacenRussia 7,3854,589
EssejRussia 7,0694,393
Ed DueimSudan 1,479919
El FasherSudan 1,198744
El GeneinaSudan 1,197744
El ObeidSudan 1,429888
El ShowakSudan 1,7051,059
En NahudSudan 1,390864
EdirneTurkey 1,9641,220
ErzincanTurkey 2,2961,426
ErzurumTurkey 2,4181,503
EskisehirTurkey 1,8601,156
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2572,024
EntebbeUganda 2,8631,779
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,1462,576
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,0812,536
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,3845,831
Eastman, GaUsa 10,0066,218
Eastport, MeUsa 8,1585,070
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,6146,596
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7106,655
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,8097,338
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,3955,838
Elko, NvUsa 11,6407,233
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,7106,655
Elmira, NyUsa 9,0125,600
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7227,284
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,5895,337
Erie, PaUsa 9,2605,754
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,5746,571
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6877,262
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5836,577
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,0437,483
Eureka, SdUsa 10,3446,428
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,3427,048
Evansville, InUsa 10,0246,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -