Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,8421,144
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2646,999
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0506,867
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3587,058
ViennaAustria 2,7411,703
VitebskBelarus 3,4982,174
VassourasBrazil 8,8965,528
VicosaBrazil 8,7285,424
VitoriaBrazil 8,4805,270
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2135,104
VarnaBulgaria 2,1531,338
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,8035,471
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2026,961
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3676,442
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,3266,417
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2646,999
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3027,023
ValdiviaChile 12,2337,602
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,1347,540
VallenarChile 11,6027,210
ValparaisoChile 11,8297,351
VanguardiaColombia 10,5166,535
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5276,541
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,8072,365
VestervigDenmark 3,8162,371
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,5045,906
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,4555,876
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,5765,951
VilsandiEstonia 3,8012,362
VaasaFinland 4,3202,684
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3933,352
VeravalIndia 4,8252,998
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2273,869
ValentiaIreland 4,1882,603
VeniceItaly 2,5641,593
VeronaItaly 2,6061,619
VicenzaItaly 2,5981,614
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2341,388
ViterboItaly 2,2751,414
VolterraItaly 2,4171,502
VientianeLaos 8,1465,062
VarenaLithuania 3,3412,076
VilniusLithuania 3,3852,103
VeracruzMexico 11,8747,379
VlissingenNetherlands 3,4622,152
VaernesNorway 4,4582,770
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,3222,686
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,1573,205
VillarricaParaguay 10,2106,345
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,3691,472
VanavaraRussia 7,0874,404
VasileviciRussia 3,1661,968
Velikie LukiRussia 3,6222,251
VerhojanskRussia 8,3355,179
ViljujskRussia 8,0014,972
VitimRussia 7,6684,765
Vize IslandRussia 6,6584,138
VladivostokRussia 9,5755,950
VolgogradRussia 3,2942,047
VologdaRussia 4,1142,556
VoronezRussia 3,3392,075
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,2915,774
VytegraRussia 4,2142,619
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,7322,940
ValenciaSpain 2,8001,740
ValladolidSpain 3,2342,010
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,5492,205
VisbySweden 3,7402,324
VanTurkey 2,4671,533
ValleyUk 3,9802,473
VinnitsaUkraine 2,8201,752
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,1737,564
Valdez, AkUsa 10,4796,512
Valentine, NeUsa 10,6036,589
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,5207,159
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,3806,450
Vevay, InUsa 9,8006,090
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,6216,600
Victoria, TxUsa 11,3177,033
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9126,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -