Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4282,751
BustAfghanistan 4,0942,544
BatnaAlgeria 2,0731,288
BecharAlgeria 2,6321,635
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2261,383
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5981,614
BiskraAlgeria 2,0621,282
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7111,063
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0327,477
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9177,405
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9347,416
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2326,980
ByrdAntarctica 13,5678,431
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2937,018
BarilocheArgentina 12,1067,523
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8096,717
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3608,924
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0149,330
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6917,265
BrestBelarus 3,1031,928
BrusselsBelgium 3,3742,096
Belize CityBelize 11,2687,002
BeninBenin 2,9881,857
BohiconBenin 2,9511,834
BermudaBermuda 8,4195,232
BageBrazil 10,2846,391
BambuiBrazil 8,9655,571
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8385,492
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6344,744
BarcelosBrazil 9,6696,008
BarraBrazil 8,2095,101
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1175,044
BarreirasBrazil 8,4425,246
BelémBrazil 8,2335,116
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7775,454
BelterraBrazil 8,9415,556
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1935,091
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8336,110
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3535,191
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9145,539
BrevesBrazil 8,4475,249
BurgasBulgaria 2,0691,286
BurundiBurundi 3,1301,945
BatouriCameroon 2,3951,489
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3265,174
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1226,911
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8835,520
Banff, AbCanada 10,7156,658
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9565,565
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1634,451
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6756,634
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7476,057
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7806,699
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8675,510
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0166,845
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0606,251
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1676,318
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4084,604
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1976,958
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,9314,307
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7936,707
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9875,585
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,2621,406
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,550963
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,2857,634
BeijingChina 8,5495,313
BarranquillaColombia 10,3176,411
Benito SalasColombia 10,7426,675
BogotáColombia 10,5456,553
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8321,760
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3241,444
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7301,696
BaniDominican Republic 9,5375,927
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,6155,975
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,4485,871
BahariyaEgypt 722449
Beni SuefEgypt 944587
BiarritzFrance 3,1141,935
BordeauxFrance 3,1521,959
BrestFrance 3,6242,252
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,00911,813
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,00711,811
BitamGabon 2,7701,721
BanjulGambia 4,3482,702
BerlinGermany 3,2532,022
BrockenGermany 3,2512,021
BokeGuinea 4,2842,662
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3172,683
BudapestHungary 2,6171,626
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,6071,620
BangaloreIndia 5,8213,617
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4123,363
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3993,976
BikanerIndia 4,9763,092
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4306,482
BabolsarIran 3,1201,939
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3202,063
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8841,792
Bandar LengehIran 3,1691,969
BirjandIran 3,6172,248
BushehrIran 2,7801,728
BaghdadIraq 2,2681,410
BasraIraq 2,5121,561
BelmulletIreland 4,3242,687
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1352,570
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9771,229
BergamoItaly 2,6801,665
BolognaItaly 2,5071,558
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6941,674
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8451,146
BrindisiItaly 1,8951,178
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,3042,053
BouakeIvory Coast 3,5302,194
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1943,227
BeirutLebanon 1,592990
BenghaziLibya 924574
BirzaiLithuania 3,5582,211
BitolaMacedonia 1,8801,169
BlantyreMalawi 4,6142,867
BvumbweMalawi 4,6422,885
BintuluMalaysia 9,8356,111
BamakoMali 3,5352,197
Bko-SMali 3,5332,196
BougounMali 3,5462,204
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,5192,186
BaitagMongolia 6,4434,004
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,6434,128
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,4924,656
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0765,018
BayandelgerMongolia 8,0394,996
BayankhongorMongolia 7,1494,443
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9564,944
BulganMongolia 7,3144,545
BhamawMyanmar 7,3924,593
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,15110,036
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,53810,277
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,19010,061
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,68710,369
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,85610,474
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,1386,921
BilmaNiger 1,238769
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,2191,379
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5983,479
BergenNorway 4,2552,644
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,2532,643
BjornoyaNorway 5,5993,479
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8272,999
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,6552,893
BadinPakistan 4,5952,855
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9483,075
BalakotPakistan 4,9333,065
BarkhanPakistan 4,6092,864
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,8796,761
BascoPhilippines 9,9156,161
BialystokPoland 3,2131,996
BejaPortugal 3,3182,062
BragancaPortugal 3,3872,105
BistritaRomania 2,5521,586
BucharestRomania 2,2711,411
BajkitRussia 6,7664,205
BarabinskRussia 5,6263,496
BarnaulRussia 5,9133,675
BerezovoRussia 5,3523,326
BiserRussia 4,7252,936
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9025,532
BogdarinRussia 7,8584,883
BogucanyRussia 6,8194,237
BomnakRussia 8,7675,448
BorRussia 6,4323,997
BorzjaRussia 8,1775,081
BratskRussia 7,0874,404
BelgradeSerbia 2,3031,431
BoSierra Leone 4,1422,574
BontheSierra Leone 4,2352,632
BratislavaSlovakia 2,7181,689
BerberaSomalia 2,7631,717
BusanSouth Korea 9,7946,086
BadajozSpain 3,2652,029
BarcelonaSpain 2,7331,698
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,1901,982
BabanusaSudan 1,510938
BaselSwitzerland 2,9431,829
BernSwitzerland 2,8881,795
BangkokThailand 8,1155,043
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1125,041
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8204,859
BizerteTunisia 1,9361,203
BalikesirTurkey 1,7661,098
BursaTurkey 1,8551,153
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9632,462
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,2352,632
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1662,589
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1672,590
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7862,352
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,6562,272
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,5752,222
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2897,637
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,3527,054
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,1335,676
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,3945,838
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,3955,838
Batesville, MsUsa 10,4526,495
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7586,685
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,7526,682
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,5495,934
Bedford, MaUsa 8,5715,326
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4127,092
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1046,279
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2067,585
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,5536,558
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,5665,323
Bettles, AkUsa 9,8726,135
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,1596,313
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5545,937
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,8386,735
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,9415,556
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,2236,352
Bishop, CaUsa 12,0807,507
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,3326,421
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,5235,918
Blackville, ScUsa 9,7916,085
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2056,963
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2266,354
Block Island, RiUsa 8,7835,458
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3947,081
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4207,096
Booneville, MsUsa 10,3026,402
Boonton, NjUsa 8,8805,518
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,5585,318
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7196,039
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,9696,195
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2216,352
Brenham, TxUsa 11,1906,954
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,7705,450
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,4896,518
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,7196,040
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,0405,617
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8866,144
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,7026,650
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,5736,570
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5507,177
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3646,440
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,1477,548
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,4195,853
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5325,923
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,1105,661
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8096,717
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,5815,954
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1196,288
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6325,364
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5537,179
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4082,739
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,3465,808
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,8126,097
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,9523,077
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,9673,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -