Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,18111,298
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4074,603
ParanaArgentina 10,8526,743
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4656,503
PehuajoArgentina 11,1516,929
PergaminoArgentina 10,9536,807
PigeArgentina 11,2646,999
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1426,924
PosadasArgentina 10,2486,368
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6276,604
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7177,281
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7476,678
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6387,232
Port HedlandAustralia 11,4357,106
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8453,011
ParakouBenin 2,7461,707
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5074,665
ParacatuBrazil 8,8925,526
ParanaBrazil 8,7335,427
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4965,901
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4245,856
ParintinsBrazil 9,1205,667
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6504,754
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9806,202
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9365,553
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8544,881
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6474,752
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3115,164
PeixeBrazil 8,7745,452
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8614,885
PicosBrazil 7,8304,866
PiraiBrazil 8,9305,549
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0155,602
PompeuBrazil 8,8325,489
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9856,205
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6255,360
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7586,064
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1276,293
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9726,197
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7095,412
PosseBrazil 8,6765,392
PlevenBulgaria 2,1371,328
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9991,242
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6375,367
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3376,423
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3955,217
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0386,859
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8685,510
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0235,607
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4085,846
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2546,993
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5004,660
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2036,961
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9676,194
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1036,278
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7376,672
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9316,793
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0946,273
ParronChile 11,8377,355
Puerto AysenChile 12,3477,673
Puerto MonttChile 12,2707,624
Punta ArenasChile 12,4047,708
PingbianChina 8,6405,369
PeralesColombia 10,6586,623
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,8076,094
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,3467,051
PragueCzech Republic 2,9831,853
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,6836,017
PimentelDominican Republic 9,4745,887
PoloDominican Republic 9,6365,988
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,4915,898
PichilingueEcuador 11,3517,054
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4507,115
PuyoEcuador 11,2166,970
Port-SaidEgypt 1,178732
ParisFrance 3,2922,046
PerpignanFrance 2,7831,730
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4055,845
Port-GentilGabon 3,1841,979
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,3637,682
PotsdamGermany 3,2502,020
PatrasGreece 1,568974
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4464,627
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3943,974
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7645,446
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,7256,043
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,9746,819
PecsHungary 2,4641,531
PambanIndia 6,1393,815
PuneIndia 5,2453,259
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7425,432
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6065,969
PadovaItaly 2,5711,598
Paganella MountainItaly 2,6751,662
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8111,126
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8281,136
PantelleriaItaly 1,7691,099
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5721,598
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1541,338
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,3201,442
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1931,363
PiacenzaItaly 2,6071,620
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4631,531
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4601,529
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0911,299
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9551,215
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1831,357
PrizziItaly 1,7701,100
PakseLaos 8,5795,331
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,4465,248
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1673,832
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2053,856
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0238,714
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0521,275
PatheinMyanmar 7,4144,607
PutaoMyanmar 7,3164,546
PyiMyanmar 7,3854,589
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,11110,012
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,01410,573
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,87710,488
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,87810,488
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,80110,440
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,03310,585
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,95610,537
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,0186,847
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,7701,721
PohangNorth Korea 9,7726,072
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3365,802
PadidanPakistan 4,4852,787
PanjgurPakistan 4,0862,539
ParachinarPakistan 4,6322,879
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0442,513
PeshawarPakistan 4,7722,965
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8668,616
PilarParaguay 10,4346,484
PiscoPeru 11,5777,194
PiuraPeru 11,6537,241
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8296,729
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1076,281
PoznanPoland 3,1831,978
PrzemyslPoland 2,8461,768
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,3862,104
PortalegrePortugal 3,3292,069
Porto Portugal 3,4982,174
PavelecRussia 3,5462,204
PecoraRussia 5,1493,200
PermRussia 4,5662,838
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3986,462
PetrozavodskRussia 4,2622,649
PjatigorskRussia 2,8411,766
PoronajskRussia 9,9156,161
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7661,719
Providenja BayRussia 10,0596,251
PskovRussia 3,7582,335
PodorSenegal 4,0582,522
PopradSlovakia 2,7761,725
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,4764,024
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,5803,467
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,5731,599
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2573,888
Port SudanSudan 1,524947
ParamariboSuriname 8,5735,328
PiteňSweden 4,5722,841
PalmyraSyria 1,8491,149
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,97111,789
PhetchabunThailand 8,0655,012
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9644,949
PhraeThailand 7,9014,910
PhuketThailand 8,1435,060
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1235,048
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1835,085
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1175,044
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9895,586
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7432,326
PoltavaUkraine 2,9871,856
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5616,563
PradoUruguay 10,6346,608
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,5426,551
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0036,216
Pana, IlUsa 10,0596,251
Paoli, InUsa 9,8556,124
Paris, IlUsa 9,9456,180
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9856,205
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,5546,558
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,0566,871
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9486,803
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7536,682
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5076,529
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3537,055
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4346,484
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0256,230
Perry, OkUsa 10,8466,740
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9905,587
Philo, OhUsa 9,5025,905
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,0507,488
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4826,514
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,5926,582
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9146,161
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2586,374
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3415,805
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,8445,496
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,5535,315
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4066,467
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,2937,017
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9146,161
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9576,187
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,3596,437
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3097,028
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0176,846
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,9215,544
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3097,028
Portage, WiUsa 9,7786,076
Portland, MaineUsa 8,4545,253
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5217,159
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9806,202
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6826,638
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0416,861
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,1365,677
Princeton, InUsa 10,0626,253
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6155,353
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,1916,954
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8336,111
PetaukeZambia 4,3642,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -