Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3771,477
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,3641,469
AlgiersAlgeria 2,3631,469
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0361,265
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8036,713
AzulArgentina 11,0196,847
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7458,541
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9167,405
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0458,107
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9138,024
AmberleyAustralia 14,9769,306
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8051,743
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8841,792
AimoresBrazil 8,4955,279
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8444,874
AltamiraBrazil 8,6925,401
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4195,853
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9895,586
ApodiBrazil 7,3984,597
AracajuBrazil 7,6254,738
AracuaiBrazil 8,4325,240
AragarcasBrazil 9,3265,795
AraxaBrazil 9,0275,610
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4844,651
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1876,952
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1446,925
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5825,955
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2334,495
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,2764,521
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3995,841
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6576,001
AbecheChad 1,181734
AntofagastaChile 11,4077,088
AricaChile 11,1876,952
AltaiChina 6,1833,842
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,0776,884
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,0126,843
AraucaColombia 10,0926,271
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,5225,917
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,4115,848
AzuaDominican Republic 9,5725,948
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,013630
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,103686
AswanEgypt 967601
AsyutEgypt 834518
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6317,227
AsmaraEritrea 1,9101,187
AssabEritrea 2,3881,484
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,3611,467
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3801,479
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,55210,907
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,9235,545
AccraGhana 3,2512,020
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8661,159
AthensGreece 1,533953
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,504934
AasiaatGreenland 6,9524,320
AmmassalikGreenland 6,2473,882
AputiteqGreenland 6,1083,796
AkureyriIceland 5,4533,388
AgraIndia 5,4513,387
AhmedabadIndia 5,0003,107
AkolaIndia 5,5023,419
AllahabadIndia 5,8493,635
AmritsarIndia 5,0873,161
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6837,260
AbadanIran 2,5531,586
ArakIran 2,7851,731
AlbengaItaly 2,6001,616
AlgheroItaly 2,2991,428
AmendolaItaly 2,0501,274
AnconaItaly 2,3341,451
ArezzoItaly 2,3821,480
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,5942,234
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,5362,198
AbashiriJapan 10,3436,427
AburatsuJapan 10,1786,324
AikawaJapan 10,3286,418
AjiroJapan 10,5786,573
AkitaJapan 10,3536,433
AkuneJapan 10,0536,247
AomoriJapan 10,3286,418
AsahikawaJapan 10,2406,363
AsosanJapan 10,0786,262
AmmanJordan 1,513940
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2873,286
AinaziLatvia 3,7432,326
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,0723,152
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,2413,257
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,4543,389
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,9503,076
AtarMauritania 3,7522,331
AgalegaMauritius 5,2803,281
AcapulcoMexico 12,3417,669
AayanbulagMongolia 6,9414,313
AltaiMongolia 6,8074,230
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,3064,540
AgadirMorocco 3,3072,055
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,4602,150
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,18010,054
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,64110,341
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,98410,554
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,96910,545
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,41410,200
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,50510,256
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,95610,537
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,95910,538
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,95910,538
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,95910,538
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,95910,538
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,95910,538
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,3357,044
AgadezNiger 1,7851,109
AsuncionParaguay 10,2956,398
ArequipaPeru 11,2236,974
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9836,204
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,32610,767
AradRomania 2,4471,521
AjanRussia 9,1775,703
AldanRussia 8,3925,215
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,6132,245
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,7663,583
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,7496,058
AnadyrRussia 9,8736,135
ArkhangelskRussia 4,6502,889
ArmavirRussia 2,8131,748
AstrakhanRussia 3,2962,048
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,05611,220
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,5872,229
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,8761,787
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,7411,703
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8171,750
Abu HamedSudan 1,157719
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,7121,064
AqiqSudan 1,6791,043
ArbaatSudan 1,490926
AromaSudan 1,6331,015
AtbaraSudan 1,323822
Abu KamalSyria 2,0451,271
AleppoSyria 1,8811,169
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3125,165
AtakpameTogo 2,9991,864
AdanaTurkey 1,8231,133
AfyonTurkey 1,7541,090
AnkaraTurkey 1,9661,222
AntalyaTurkey 1,575979
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6232,251
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,1962,608
AberporthUk 3,8972,422
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8922,419
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,4511,523
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,6461,645
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1701,970
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,1511,958
ArtigasUruguay 10,4446,490
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,3746,447
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,2886,393
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4387,108
Abilene, TxUsa 11,2857,013
Ada, MnUsa 10,0966,274
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5435,930
Aiken, ScUsa 9,8176,101
Akron, OhUsa 9,4125,849
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,3437,049
Albany, GaUsa 10,0886,269
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,7535,439
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0916,271
Albion, NeUsa 10,5036,526
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5767,193
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0986,275
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3646,440
Algona, IaUsa 10,1746,322
Alice, TxUsa 11,4587,120
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,9705,574
Alliance, NeUsa 10,8016,712
Alma, MiUsa 9,5595,940
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3475,808
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7217,283
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,2306,979
Amherst, MaUsa 8,7245,421
Amite, LaUsa 10,6906,643
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,5036,527
Anderson, InUsa 9,7996,089
Anderson, ScUsa 9,8446,117
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1025,656
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5435,930
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8836,763
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,2996,400
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,1876,330
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,7856,081
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7276,044
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5207,159
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4756,510
Athens, GaUsa 9,9266,168
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,0316,234
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9565,566
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9656,814
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5076,529
Augusta, GaUsa 9,8486,120
Augusta, MtUsa 10,9166,783
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8276,107
Austin, TxUsa 11,2817,010
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2832,661
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8783,031
AcariguaVenezuela 9,8276,107
AdenYemen 2,6111,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -