Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6611,654
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8571,776
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8711,784
YaoundeCameroon 2,5951,612
YokoCameroon 2,3821,480
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,1265,049
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6786,014
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0946,272
YanjiChina 9,4175,852
YichangChina 8,4855,272
YinchuanChina 7,7744,831
YiningChina 5,6473,509
YariguiesColombia 10,4016,464
YamasaDominican Republic 9,4855,894
YasicaDominican Republic 9,5005,903
YazdIran 3,1461,955
YakushimaJapan 10,1826,327
YamagataJapan 10,4656,503
YamaguchiJapan 10,0386,238
YokkaichiJapan 10,3946,459
YokohamaJapan 10,5946,583
YonagoJapan 10,1146,285
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8186,101
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0117,464
YeMyanmar 7,7844,837
YolaNigeria 2,0241,258
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7096,033
YurimaguasPeru 11,2296,978
YekaterinburgRussia 4,6972,919
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0456,242
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7042,301
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3457,050
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,5746,571
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,0216,848
York, PaUsa 9,1215,668
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,3375,802
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,2757,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -