Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9176,784
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6656,627
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2336,981
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2667,622
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7286,666
RosarioArgentina 10,9286,791
RichmondAustralia 14,8529,229
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6739,118
RecifeBrazil 7,2594,511
RemansoBrazil 8,0294,989
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5706,569
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8825,520
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6405,991
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3065,783
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5586,561
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6375,989
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2666,380
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2706,382
Resolute, NtCanada 8,1875,088
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8446,738
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4065,224
RuoqiangChina 6,2273,869
Rafael NunezColombia 10,4106,469
RandersDenmark 3,7412,325
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,6425,991
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,4515,873
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2959,505
RumipambaEcuador 11,2596,997
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,284798
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,184735
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,108688
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3355,180
RostockGermany 3,4602,150
RhodesGreece 1,430889
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4303,375
ReykhólarIceland 5,5943,476
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5043,420
RamsarIran 2,9601,840
RashtIran 2,8911,797
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,9982,484
RadicofaniItaly 2,3311,448
Resia PassItaly 2,7521,710
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4071,496
RivoltoItaly 2,5881,608
Rolle PassItaly 2,6621,654
RomeItaly 2,2101,373
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2061,371
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,5601,591
RumoiJapan 10,1796,326
RigaLatvia 3,6372,260
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,4672,154
RodriguesMauritius 6,5354,061
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,0044,352
RabatMorocco 3,1031,928
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5554,695
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,7012,921
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,67910,364
RangioraNew Zealand 16,50310,255
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,50910,259
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,94510,530
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,06110,602
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,03510,586
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,16410,044
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,96910,545
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,20510,691
RivasNicaragua 11,3677,064
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5502,828
RebolyRussia 4,4402,759
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9501,833
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,3701,473
RagaSudan 1,7701,100
RashadSudan 1,598993
RenkSudan 1,7091,062
RumbekSudan 2,0531,276
RanongThailand 8,0755,018
Roi EtThailand 8,3315,177
RizeTurkey 2,4591,528
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0692,528
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,5881,608
RomnyUkraine 3,0781,913
RovnoUkraine 2,9421,828
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2862,042
RochaUruguay 10,4616,500
Racine, WiUsa 9,7706,071
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,4615,879
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,6756,633
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,6756,634
Reading, PaUsa 9,0225,607
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,0187,468
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,9276,790
Redding, CaUsa 11,9887,449
Redlands, CaUsa 12,3027,644
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,9607,432
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,8146,099
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,2665,758
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,2665,758
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,4835,893
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0176,224
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,0245,608
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,3056,404
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8926,147
Rockville, InUsa 9,8726,135
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3066,404
Rome, GaUsa 10,0596,251
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9016,152
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7847,322
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5677,188
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,0905,648
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1596,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -