Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6201,628
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2321,387
OranArgentina 10,8156,721
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1496,928
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2968,262
OstendeBelgium 3,4722,158
ObidosBrazil 8,9645,570
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,9261,818
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7795,455
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7795,455
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,2437,608
OdenseDenmark 3,6222,251
OtavaloEcuador 11,1686,940
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,72111,012
OuluFinland 4,5302,815
OroomiehIran 2,5461,582
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2541,401
OdienneIvory Coast 3,6562,272
ObihiroJapan 10,3506,432
OfunatoJapan 10,5086,530
OitaJapan 10,1036,278
OkayamaJapan 10,2046,341
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1736,322
OmaezakiJapan 10,5396,549
OmuJapan 10,2226,352
OnahamaJapan 10,5896,580
OsakaJapan 10,3276,417
OshimaJapan 10,6176,597
OtaruJapan 10,1906,332
OwaseJapan 10,4176,473
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0591,901
OujoaMorocco 2,7001,678
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,30110,130
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,86410,480
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,25110,099
OphirNew Zealand 16,20210,068
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,11410,635
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0389,966
OcotalNicaragua 11,3117,029
OrlandNorway 4,5042,799
OsloNorway 4,0912,542
OhotskRussia 9,2335,737
OkhotskRussia 9,2335,737
OlekminskRussia 8,0615,009
OlenekRussia 7,4784,647
OmskRussia 5,3163,304
OnegaRussia 4,5442,824
OrenburgRussia 4,0742,531
OymyakonRussia 8,9705,574
OviedoSpain 3,4042,115
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,3832,724
Orkney IslandsUk 4,3742,718
OdessaUkraine 2,5591,590
OvrucUkraine 3,0501,895
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,8876,144
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,5036,526
Oakland, MdUsa 9,3245,794
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4447,112
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6495,996
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7455,434
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9306,792
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5046,527
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1246,291
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4037,086
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4136,471
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4166,473
Oolitic, InUsa 9,9306,170
Orlando, FlUsa 10,0536,247
Orono, MeUsa 8,3045,160
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,7466,056
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9245,545
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9576,187
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5046,527
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,0156,223
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5015,904
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6936,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -