Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kufra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kufra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kufra with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4282,751
BustAfghanistan 4,0942,544
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1862,601
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,6862,912
FarahAfghanistan 3,8912,418
GardizAfghanistan 4,5532,829
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4772,782
HeratAfghanistan 3,9112,430
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5602,834
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6682,901
KabulAfghanistan 4,5542,830
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2342,631
KhostAfghanistan 4,6192,871
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5402,821
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1622,587
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3882,727
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5402,821
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,0022,487
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2562,645
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2372,633
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,8532,394
ShkoderAlbania 2,0191,254
TiranaAlbania 1,9311,200
VloreAlbania 1,8421,144
AdrarAlgeria 2,3771,477
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,3641,469
AlgiersAlgeria 2,3631,469
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0361,265
BatnaAlgeria 2,0731,288
BecharAlgeria 2,6321,635
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2261,383
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5981,614
BiskraAlgeria 2,0621,282
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7111,063
ChlefAlgeria 2,4881,546
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0841,295
DjanetAlgeria 1,402871
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2571,402
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1331,326
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,9071,185
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1101,311
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,8741,165
In AmenasAlgeria 1,428888
In SalahAlgeria 2,1081,310
MilianaAlgeria 2,4201,504
OranAlgeria 2,6201,628
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2321,387
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1041,307
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8271,136
TebessaAlgeria 1,9181,192
TimimounAlgeria 2,3491,460
TindoufAlgeria 3,1581,962
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9431,208
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,18111,298
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4074,603
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8511,772
HuamboAngola 4,1972,608
LuandaAngola 3,8362,384
LuenaAngola 4,0202,498
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,5472,826
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0327,477
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9177,405
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9347,416
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2326,980
ByrdAntarctica 13,5678,431
DavisAntarctica 11,2206,972
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9877,449
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7568,548
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8036,713
AzulArgentina 11,0196,847
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2937,018
BarilocheArgentina 12,1067,523
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8096,717
CeresArgentina 10,8956,770
ChamicalArgentina 11,3017,023
ChepesArgentina 11,3687,064
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,9687,437
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6176,597
CórdobaArgentina 11,1576,933
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1586,933
CorrientesArgentina 10,5016,525
EsquelArgentina 12,1587,555
EzeizaArgentina 10,8246,726
FormosaArgentina 10,3946,459
General PicoArgentina 11,2997,021
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,7476,679
JuninArgentina 11,0126,843
La PlataArgentina 10,7796,698
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8906,767
La RiojaArgentina 11,3097,028
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2016,961
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,4397,730
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5386,548
Malarg EArgentina 11,7867,324
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9147,403
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,8916,768
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0366,858
MendozaArgentina 11,6277,225
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6197,220
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5366,547
NeuquenArgentina 11,7867,324
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0486,865
OranArgentina 10,8156,721
ParanaArgentina 10,8526,743
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4656,503
PehuajoArgentina 11,1516,929
PergaminoArgentina 10,9536,807
PigeArgentina 11,2646,999
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1426,924
PosadasArgentina 10,2486,368
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6276,604
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7177,281
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7476,678
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9176,784
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6656,627
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2336,981
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2667,622
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7286,666
RosarioArgentina 10,9286,791
SaltaArgentina 10,9986,834
San AntonioArgentina 11,6097,214
San LuisArgentina 11,4237,098
San RafaelArgentina 11,6517,240
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3777,070
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0146,844
SarmientoArgentina 12,0837,509
TrelewArgentina 11,7117,277
TucumanArgentina 11,0566,870
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2867,635
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2646,999
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0506,867
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3587,058
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6611,654
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,4323,375
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7458,541
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9167,405
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0458,107
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9138,024
AmberleyAustralia 14,9769,306
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3608,924
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0149,330
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6917,265
CairnsAustralia 14,0078,704
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7159,144
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1476,927
CedunaAustralia 13,2518,234
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3248,901
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6038,453
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3708,930
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6438,478
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0489,351
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9138,024
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7387,915
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3367,666
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9445,558
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6369,095
East SaleAustralia 14,5389,034
Esperance (po)Australia 12,2277,598
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2287,599
EssendonAustralia 14,3418,912
ForrestAustralia 12,7037,894
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7829,186
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4027,085
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,5427,794
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2407,606
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5569,045
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5429,036
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9808,687
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0907,513
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5399,034
LavertonAustralia 14,3298,904
LearmonthAustralia 11,0776,883
LongreachAustralia 14,0588,736
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0588,736
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6239,708
Low HeadAustralia 14,5059,014
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4899,004
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0619,359
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5717,191
MeekatharraAustralia 11,6717,253
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3358,908
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3488,916
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0598,736
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9798,687
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5028,390
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,47310,236
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5628,428
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8359,219
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7818,564
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1496,928
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2968,262
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6387,232
Port HedlandAustralia 11,4357,106
RichmondAustralia 14,8529,229
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6739,118
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8909,253
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8939,254
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9398,040
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9388,040
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4098,332
TibooburraAustralia 13,9748,684
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1888,816
WaggaAustralia 14,5569,045
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9455,558
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9469,287
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4148,957
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8327,352
WoomeraAustralia 13,5188,400
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1787,567
GrazAustria 2,6271,632
InnsbruckAustria 2,7731,723
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6201,628
LinzAustria 2,7881,733
SalzburgAustria 2,7761,725
ViennaAustria 2,7411,703
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,7321,698
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8051,743
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8841,792
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8191,752
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9161,812
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8251,756
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4192,746
LerwickUk 4,4192,746
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9431,829
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0121,872
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9081,807
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9471,831
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9791,851
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,0411,890
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,8051,743
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8571,776
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8711,784
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9001,802
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1083,174
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8453,011
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3283,311
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,8846,142
MuharraqBahrain 2,7551,712
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9294,306
DhakaBangladesh 6,7594,200
CharnocksBarbados 8,6975,404
BrestBelarus 3,1031,928
GomelBelarus 3,2001,989
GrodnoBelarus 3,2682,031
MinskBelarus 3,3242,065
MogilevBelarus 3,3552,085
VitebskBelarus 3,4982,174
BrusselsBelgium 3,3742,096
D’UccleBelgium 3,3742,096
OstendeBelgium 3,4722,158
Belize CityBelize 11,2687,002
BeninBenin 2,9881,857
BohiconBenin 2,9511,834
CotonouBenin 2,9881,857
KandiBenin 2,5961,613
NatitingouBenin 2,7871,732
ParakouBenin 2,7461,707
SaveBenin 2,8541,774
BermudaBermuda 8,4195,232
La PazBolivia 10,8986,772
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4676,504
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2301,385
FrancistownBotswana 5,0723,152
MaunBotswana 4,9153,054
TshaneBotswana 5,3663,334
AimoresBrazil 8,4955,279
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8444,874
AltamiraBrazil 8,6925,401
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4195,853
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9895,586
ApodiBrazil 7,3984,597
AracajuBrazil 7,6254,738
AracuaiBrazil 8,4325,240
AragarcasBrazil 9,3265,795
AraxaBrazil 9,0275,610
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4844,651
BageBrazil 10,2846,391
BambuiBrazil 8,9655,571
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8385,492
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6344,744
BarcelosBrazil 9,6696,008
BarraBrazil 8,2095,101
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1175,044
BarreirasBrazil 8,4425,246
BelémBrazil 8,2335,116
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7775,454
BelterraBrazil 8,9415,556
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1935,091
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8336,110
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3535,191
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9145,539
BrevesBrazil 8,4475,249
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5805,331
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7885,461
CabroboBrazil 7,7034,787
CaceresBrazil 9,8556,124
CaetiteBrazil 8,3225,172
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3024,538
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7816,078
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7596,064
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0845,645
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7214,798
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0795,020
CaparaoBrazil 8,6275,361
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2215,730
CaratingaBrazil 8,6105,351
CaravelasBrazil 8,2295,114
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4505,251
CarolinaBrazil 8,4275,236
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5875,957
CataguasesBrazil 8,7525,438
CatalaoBrazil 9,0455,621
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2985,778
CaxiasBrazil 7,8964,907
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9256,168
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1694,455
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8115,475
ChapecoBrazil 9,9406,177
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5545,937
CipoBrazil 7,7714,829
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6515,376
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6815,394
CordeiroBrazil 8,7615,444
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4915,277
CorumbaBrazil 9,9846,204
CoximBrazil 9,6976,026
CrateusBrazil 7,6504,754
CuiabaBrazil 9,6806,015
CuritibaBrazil 9,5575,939
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6515,376
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6566,000
DouradosBrazil 9,8896,145
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9215,543
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,1096,282
EspinosaBrazil 8,3935,215
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7814,214
FloraniaBrazil 7,3294,555
FlorestaBrazil 7,6354,745
FlorianoBrazil 7,9634,948
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6155,975
FormosaBrazil 8,8455,496
FortalezaBrazil 7,3744,582
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0356,236
FrancaBrazil 9,1275,672
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4574,634
GoianiaBrazil 9,0855,645
GoiasBrazil 9,1285,672
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5355,304
GrajauBrazil 8,2495,126
GuairaBrazil 9,9306,171
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4414,624
GuaratingaBrazil 8,1975,093
IbiriteBrazil 8,7925,464
IguatuBrazil 7,5824,711
IlheusBrazil 8,0384,995
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3395,182
IndaialBrazil 9,6335,986
IpameriBrazil 9,0405,617
IraiBrazil 9,9986,213
IreceBrazil 8,0985,032
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0344,992
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3155,788
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1225,668
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5605,319
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6695,387
ItapevaBrazil 9,4435,868
ItirucuBrazil 8,0364,994
ItuacuBrazil 8,1875,087
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8126,097
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4965,901
JacobinaBrazil 7,9604,946
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3484,566
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1994,474
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8545,502
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8315,488
LavrasBrazil 8,9475,560
LencoisBrazil 8,1245,048
LinharesBrazil 8,4025,221
LondrinaBrazil 9,6185,977
MacapaBrazil 8,4225,234
MacauBrazil 7,2574,509
MaceioBrazil 7,4264,615
MachadoBrazil 9,0535,626
ManausBrazil 9,4755,888
MarabaBrazil 8,4935,277
MaringaBrazil 9,6896,021
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8245,483
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3935,216
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8084,852
MonteiroBrazil 7,4524,631
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5885,337
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4244,613
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0324,991
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7905,462
ObidosBrazil 8,9645,570
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5074,665
ParacatuBrazil 8,8925,526
ParanaBrazil 8,7335,427
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4965,901
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4245,856
ParintinsBrazil 9,1205,667
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6504,754
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9806,202
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9365,553
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8544,881
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6474,752
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3115,164
PeixeBrazil 8,7745,452
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8614,885
PicosBrazil 7,8304,866
PiraiBrazil 8,9305,549
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0155,602
PompeuBrazil 8,8325,489
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9856,205
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6255,360
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7586,064
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1276,293
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9726,197
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7095,412
PosseBrazil 8,6765,392
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5194,672
RecifeBrazil 7,2594,511
RemansoBrazil 8,0294,989
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5706,569
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8825,520
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6405,991
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3065,783
SalvadorBrazil 7,8834,899
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1676,318
SantaremBrazil 8,9055,534
SantosBrazil 9,2165,727
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2485,747
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8375,491
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4994,660
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7686,070
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2166,348
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9975,591
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8714,891
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3415,183
São PauloBrazil 9,2185,728
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1895,710
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6206,600
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8934,905
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8454,875
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7795,455
SobralBrazil 7,5424,686
SoureBrazil 8,2075,100
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3345,179
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3326,421
SurubimBrazil 7,3224,550
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5915,339
TarauacaBrazil 10,7896,704
TauaBrazil 7,6704,766
TefeBrazil 9,9596,188
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4395,244
TeresinaBrazil 7,8554,881
TiriosBrazil 8,8165,478
TorresBrazil 9,8106,096
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0625,010
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5285,921
TriunfoBrazil 7,5524,693
TucuruiBrazil 8,4685,262
TuriacuBrazil 7,9404,934
UaupesBrazil 10,0406,239
UbatubaBrazil 9,0795,642
UberabaBrazil 9,1275,672
VassourasBrazil 8,8965,528
VicosaBrazil 8,7285,424
VitoriaBrazil 8,4805,270
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2135,104
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0535,004
BurgasBulgaria 2,0691,286
LomBulgaria 2,1791,354
PlevenBulgaria 2,1371,328
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9991,242
SadovoBulgaria 1,9981,242
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9271,198
SofiaBulgaria 2,0501,274
VarnaBulgaria 2,1531,338
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,9261,818
BurundiBurundi 3,1301,945
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6375,367
SiemreapCambodia 8,4605,257
BatouriCameroon 2,3951,489
DoualaCameroon 2,6771,664
GarouaCameroon 1,9611,219
MamfeCameroon 2,5441,581
MarouaCameroon 1,8061,122
NgaoundereCameroon 2,1431,332
NkoundjaCameroon 2,4621,530
YaoundeCameroon 2,5951,612
YokoCameroon 2,3821,480
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1876,952
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1446,925
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5825,955
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2334,495
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,2764,521
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3995,841
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6576,001
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3265,174
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1226,911
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8835,520
Banff, AbCanada 10,7156,658
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9565,565
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1634,451
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6756,634
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7476,057
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7806,699
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8675,510
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0166,845
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0606,251
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1676,318
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4084,604
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1976,958
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,9314,307
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7936,707
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9875,585
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6566,622
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8485,498
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2046,962
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3164,546
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,5184,672
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8174,858
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,2195,729
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2266,976
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1856,951
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2374,497
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9726,818
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5315,301
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0084,976
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8284,864
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8264,863
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1736,943
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9764,957
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7255,422
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6225,358
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6994,784
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1585,691
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,1985,716
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5454,689
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2136,347
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0205,605
Comox, BcCanada 11,2146,969
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2945,775
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3625,196
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4616,501
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8656,751
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3324,556
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9806,201
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4776,510
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5006,525
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3384,560
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6874,777
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4055,223
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6566,001
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9575,566
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,4466,491
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4116,469
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4216,476
Edson, AbCanada 10,5396,549
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1616,935
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,2955,776
Estevan, SkCanada 10,2746,384
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0356,857
Eureka, NtCanada 7,7184,796
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8036,092
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,8826,141
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0646,254
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2616,376
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6476,616
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9456,180
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8066,094
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4496,493
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0936,272
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0995,033
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0915,028
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6964,783
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,1404,437
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3435,806
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2576,996
Golden, BcCanada 10,7646,689
Goose, NfCanada 7,4654,639
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2365,739
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4846,515
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9994,971
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7034,787
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,4086,468
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9074,914
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8964,907
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,1875,709
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4634,637
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4615,879
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8656,130
Hope, BcCanada 11,1216,911
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0475,622
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3625,196
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5535,937
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6964,783
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,0935,029
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3796,450
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9566,808
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0445,620
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0475,622
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9836,825
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7536,061
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8955,528
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,5025,904
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,2265,733
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8394,871
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6465,373
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9336,172
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2725,762
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,1185,666
Langara, BcCanada 11,0006,835
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2265,733
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7236,663
London, OnCanada 9,2835,768
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8354,869
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6125,973
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0446,863
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2565,130
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7595,443
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6646,626
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0796,263
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0876,889
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6006,587
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2036,962
Moncton, NbCanada 7,9474,939
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1225,047
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6085,349
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6345,365
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,3236,415
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8355,490
Morden, MbCanada 10,0086,219
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0545,626
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4814,649
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2336,980
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6284,740
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1435,060
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7406,052
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2596,375
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9955,590
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7795,455
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7795,455
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3376,423
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3955,217
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0386,859
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8685,510
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0235,607
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4085,846
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2546,993
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5004,660
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2036,961
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9676,194
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1036,278
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7376,672
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9316,793
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0946,273
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,1885,088
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,4115,227
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,8126,719
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5586,561
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6375,989
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2666,380
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2706,382
Resolute, NtCanada 8,1875,088
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8446,738
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4065,224
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6544,756
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6536,620
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,0615,009
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0726,880
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0705,015
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9734,954
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2356,360
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3355,801
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8364,870
Scott, SkCanada 10,3196,412
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9344,930
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,9034,911
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,4865,273
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5365,926
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6566,001
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5885,958
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3216,414
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7866,703
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4354,620
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8744,893
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4336,483
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4386,487
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5994,722
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4595,257
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8626,750
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3826,452
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8256,106
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8076,094
Thompson, MbCanada 9,5365,925
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5385,927
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0185,604
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3077,026
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1265,671
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1415,680
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9685,573
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2455,745
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,6544,757
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7156,037
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,8035,471
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2026,961
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3676,442
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,3266,417
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2646,999
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3027,023
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8954,906
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2055,720
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3006,401
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,3696,443
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1925,712
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4525,874
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9096,157
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1446,304
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,1265,049
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6786,014
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0946,272
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8712,405
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9522,456
SalCape Verde 4,8673,025
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,2621,406
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,550963
AbecheChad 1,181734
FayaChad 813505
MoundouChad 1,9021,182
N’DjamenaChad 1,601995
AntofagastaChile 11,4077,088
AricaChile 11,1876,952
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,2857,634
ChicoChile 12,3037,645
ChillanChile 12,0337,478
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1277,536
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5497,177
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,3837,695
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9097,400
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2636,999
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2929,503
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3527,676
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7277,287
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,2437,608
ParronChile 11,8377,355
Puerto AysenChile 12,3477,673
Puerto MonttChile 12,2707,624
Punta ArenasChile 12,4047,708
QuinteroChile 11,8587,369
SantiagoChile 11,8127,340
SewellChile 11,8057,335
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1537,552
ValdiviaChile 12,2337,602
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,1347,540
VallenarChile 11,6027,210
ValparaisoChile 11,8297,351
AltaiChina 6,1833,842
BeijingChina 8,5495,313
ChangchunChina 9,0675,634
ChangduChina 7,1824,463
ChangshaChina 8,7205,419
ChengduChina 7,8234,862
ChongqingChina 8,0985,032
DuianChina 7,1374,435
ErlianChina 8,0795,020
GanzhouChina 9,0195,604
GuangzhouChina 8,9905,587
HaikouChina 8,8165,479
HailarChina 8,4355,241
HamiChina 6,6334,122
HetanChina 5,5203,430
JiuquanChina 7,0934,408
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1893,224
KashiChina 5,1783,218
KunmingChina 7,8944,905
LanzhouChina 7,6474,752
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6574,137
NanchangChina 8,9855,583
NanjingChina 9,0925,650
NanningChina 8,5135,290
PingbianChina 8,6405,369
QingdaoChina 9,0405,618
QiqiharChina 8,8025,470
RuoqiangChina 6,2273,869
ShanghaiChina 9,3575,815
ShantouChina 9,2835,768
ShenyangChina 9,0335,613
TaiyuanChina 8,3365,180
TaoyuanChina 9,6265,982
TengchongChina 7,4884,653
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1503,822
Xi’AnChina 8,1435,060
XichangChina 7,7554,819
YanjiChina 9,4175,852
YichangChina 8,4855,272
YinchuanChina 7,7744,831
YiningChina 5,6473,509
ZhengzhouChina 8,5355,304
ZhijiangChina 8,4635,259
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,0776,884
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,0126,843
AraucaColombia 10,0926,271
BarranquillaColombia 10,3176,411
Benito SalasColombia 10,7426,675
BogotáColombia 10,5456,553
Camilo DazaColombia 10,2306,357
El CaranoColombia 10,7456,677
Las GaviotasColombia 10,2266,355
MatecanaColombia 10,6996,648
PeralesColombia 10,6586,623
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,8076,094
Rafael NunezColombia 10,4106,469
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,9116,780
Simon BolivarColombia 10,2506,370
VanguardiaColombia 10,5166,535
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5276,541
YariguiesColombia 10,4016,464
MoroniComoros 4,5432,823
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,2827,011
LimonCosta Rica 11,1696,941
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,3467,051
San JoseCosta Rica 11,2757,006
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,4551,526
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1051,308
SibenikCroatia 2,2731,412
SplitCroatia 2,2351,389
ZagrebCroatia 2,4901,547
CamagueyCuba 10,1066,280
CasablancaCuba 10,4216,476
HavanaCuba 10,4356,484
WillemstadCuraçao 9,6806,015
FamagustaCyprus 1,587986
LarnacaCyprus 1,547962
LimassolCyprus 1,496930
NicosiaCyprus 1,550963
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8321,760
ChebCzech Republic 3,0261,880
MosnovCzech Republic 2,8691,783
PragueCzech Republic 2,9831,853
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3241,444
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7301,696
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2922,046
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0162,496
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4862,166
CopenhagenDenmark 3,6082,242
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,5222,189
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,6792,286
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,7492,330
MarstalDenmark 3,5662,216
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,5312,194
OdenseDenmark 3,6222,251
RandersDenmark 3,7412,325
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,5252,190
StudsgårdDenmark 3,7322,319
TønderDenmark 3,6172,247
TylstrupDenmark 3,8192,373
TystofteDenmark 3,5882,230
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,8072,365
VestervigDenmark 3,8162,371
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,5241,568
Melville HallDominica 8,7735,452
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,5225,917
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,4115,848
AzuaDominican Republic 9,5725,948
BaniDominican Republic 9,5375,927
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,6155,975
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,4485,871
CabreraDominican Republic 9,4335,862
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,5445,931
CotuiDominican Republic 9,4775,889
DajabonDominican Republic 9,6085,970
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,6475,995
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,6315,985
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,3895,835
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,4705,885
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,4115,848
HigueyDominican Republic 9,3655,820
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,6465,994
ImbertDominican Republic 9,4985,902
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,5295,921
JimaniDominican Republic 9,6816,016
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,4035,843
La VegaDominican Republic 9,5115,910
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,4665,882
LuperonDominican Republic 9,5235,918
MichesDominican Republic 9,3825,830
MocaDominican Republic 9,5055,907
MoncionDominican Republic 9,5645,943
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,5905,959
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,4625,880
NaguaDominican Republic 9,4395,866
NeybaDominican Republic 9,6315,985
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,6836,017
PimentelDominican Republic 9,4745,887
PoloDominican Republic 9,6365,988
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,4915,898
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,6425,991
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,4515,873
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4885,896
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4325,861
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,4115,848
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,4945,900
SamanaDominican Republic 9,3985,840
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,4935,899
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,5455,931
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,5425,929
San JuanDominican Republic 9,5975,963
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,3705,823
SanchezDominican Republic 9,4255,857
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,5195,915
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,5805,953
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,4875,895
TamayoDominican Republic 9,6165,975
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,5045,906
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,4555,876
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,5765,951
YamasaDominican Republic 9,4855,894
YasicaDominican Republic 9,5005,903
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2959,505
CanarEcuador 11,3657,062
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4427,110
IzobambaEcuador 11,2256,975
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2907,015
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4597,121
MilagroEcuador 11,4127,091
OtavaloEcuador 11,1686,940
PichilingueEcuador 11,3517,054
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4507,115
PuyoEcuador 11,2166,970
QuitoEcuador 11,2096,965
RumipambaEcuador 11,2596,997
San GabrielEcuador 11,1066,901
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,013630
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,103686
AswanEgypt 967601
AsyutEgypt 834518
BahariyaEgypt 722449
Beni SuefEgypt 944587
CairoEgypt 1,036644
DabaaEgypt 912566
DakhlaEgypt 590367
El ArishEgypt 1,287800
El TorEgypt 1,123698
FarafraEgypt 566352
HelwanEgypt 1,014630
HurguadaEgypt 1,093679
IsmailiaEgypt 1,132703
KhargaEgypt 744462
KosseirEgypt 1,123698
LuxorEgypt 962598
Mersa MatruhEgypt 879547
MinyaEgypt 857533
Port-SaidEgypt 1,178732
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,284798
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,184735
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,108688
SalloumEgypt 834518
Siwa OasisEgypt 595370
SohagEgypt 882548
St. KatrineEgypt 1,180734
TahrirEgypt 1,022635
TantaEgypt 1,053655
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6317,227
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5577,181
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5977,206
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5637,186
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,7581,714
AsmaraEritrea 1,9101,187
AssabEritrea 2,3881,484
MassawaEritrea 1,9381,204
TallinEstonia 3,9132,432
TartuEstonia 3,7942,358
VilsandiEstonia 3,8012,362
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,3611,467
GonderEthiopia 1,9751,227
NegeleEthiopia 2,7261,694
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5207,158
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,7702,964
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8092,989
Laucala BayFiji 17,35610,785
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,24210,714
NandiFiji 17,24210,714
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,72111,012
HelsinkiFinland 3,9992,485
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,0162,496
JoensuuFinland 4,3022,673
JokioinenFinland 4,0702,529
JyvskylFinland 4,2502,641
KajaaniFinland 4,4672,776
KuopioFinland 4,3142,681
KuusamoFinland 4,6612,896
LappeenrantaFinland 4,1132,556
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 4,0012,486
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,1852,601
OuluFinland 4,5302,815
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,8042,985
TampereFinland 4,1422,574
TurkuFinland 4,0372,509
VaasaFinland 4,3202,684
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3801,479
BiarritzFrance 3,1141,935
BordeauxFrance 3,1521,959
BrestFrance 3,6242,252
CaenFrance 3,4612,151
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1631,966
DijonFrance 3,0281,882
GourdonFrance 3,0211,877
GrenobleFrance 2,8161,750
Le MansFrance 3,3292,069
LilleFrance 3,4062,117
LyonFrance 2,9031,804
MarseilleFrance 2,7001,678
MontpellierFrance 2,7821,729
NancyFrance 3,1041,929
NantesFrance 3,3712,095
NiceFrance 2,6111,623
ParisFrance 3,2922,046
PerpignanFrance 2,7831,730
StrasbourgFrance 3,0341,885
ToulonFrance 2,6341,637
ToulouseFrance 2,9391,826
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3355,179
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5575,318
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3355,180
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3215,170
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4755,266
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,55210,907
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,00911,813
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,00711,811
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,24711,339
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,80111,062
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,38011,422
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,27411,977
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,9235,545
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4055,845
BitamGabon 2,7701,721
CocobeachGabon 2,9731,848
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,0611,902
LambarnGabon 3,1101,933
LastourvilleGabon 3,0101,871
LibrevilleGabon 3,0371,887
MakokouGabon 2,8601,777
MayumbaGabon 3,3642,090
MitzicGabon 2,8971,800
MkamboGabon 2,7701,721
MoandaGabon 3,0571,899
MouilaGabon 3,1891,982
Port-GentilGabon 3,1841,979
TchibanGabon 3,2902,044
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,3637,682
BanjulGambia 4,3482,702
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6611,654
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7871,732
BerlinGermany 3,2532,022
BrockenGermany 3,2512,021
CologneGermany 3,2872,043
DresdenGermany 3,1021,928
ErfurtGermany 3,1591,963
EssenGermany 3,3292,069
FichtelbergGermany 3,0481,894
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1461,955
GeisenheimGermany 3,1581,962
GorlitzGermany 3,0801,914
HamburgGermany 3,4552,147
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,4552,147
HannoverGermany 3,3452,079
HelgolandGermany 3,5702,218
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,8381,763
KarlsruheGermany 3,0471,894
KasselGermany 3,2362,011
KonstanzGermany 2,8911,797
LeipzigGermany 3,1631,965
LindenbergGermany 3,2091,994
MagdeburgGermany 3,2582,024
MunichGermany 2,8671,781
MünsterGermany 3,3612,088
NeustrelitzGermany 3,3512,082
NurembergGermany 3,0051,867
NurnbergGermany 3,0071,868
PotsdamGermany 3,2502,020
RostockGermany 3,4602,150
SchleswigGermany 3,5572,211
StuttgartGermany 2,9961,862
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,1851,979
ZugspitzeGermany 2,8011,741
AccraGhana 3,2512,020
KumasiGhana 3,2912,045
TamaleGhana 3,0461,893
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0411,890
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8661,159
AthensGreece 1,533953
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,504934
ChiosGreece 1,596992
CorfuGreece 1,7421,082
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,8521,151
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,249776
IoanninaGreece 1,7371,080
KalamataGreece 1,434891
KerkiraGreece 1,7421,082
Kythira IslandGreece 1,342834
LamiaGreece 1,6351,016
LarissaGreece 1,7161,067
LemnosGreece 1,7501,087
LimnosGreece 1,7551,091
MethoniGreece 1,411877
MilosGreece 1,394866
MitiliniGreece 1,6801,044
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6831,046
NaxosGreece 1,446899
PatrasGreece 1,568974
RhodesGreece 1,430889
SamosGreece 1,538956
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6441,022
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,255780
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8131,127
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,483922
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,522946
AasiaatGreenland 6,9524,320
AmmassalikGreenland 6,2473,882
AputiteqGreenland 6,1083,796
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2633,892
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7634,202
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9774,336
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8854,278
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,8993,666
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8874,279
JulianehbGreenland 6,5604,076
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8534,258
Kap TobinGreenland 5,8943,663
NanortalikGreenland 6,5084,044
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5314,059
NordGreenland 6,6134,110
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8784,274
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4464,627
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3943,974
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8494,256
UpernavikGreenland 7,0964,410
UummannaqGreenland 6,9404,313
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7645,446
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7645,446
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6367,231
BokeGuinea 4,2842,662
ConakryGuinea 4,2342,631
FaranahGuinea 3,9322,443
KankanGuinea 3,7742,345
KindiaGuinea 4,1362,570
KissidougouGuinea 3,9002,424
LabeGuinea 4,0182,497
MacentaGuinea 3,8942,420
MamouGuinea 4,0442,513
NzerekoreGuinea 3,8252,377
SiguiriGuinea 3,7062,303
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3172,683
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8345,489
TimehriGuyana 8,8575,504
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,7256,043
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,1279,400
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,9479,288
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,9989,320
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,8699,240
Midway IslandHawaii 13,7798,562
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,9989,320
CatacamasHonduras 11,1926,955
CholutecaHonduras 11,3927,079
La CeibaHonduras 11,2356,981
La MesaHonduras 11,3507,053
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,9746,819
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4667,125
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,3597,058
TelaHonduras 11,2937,018
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0945,651
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0955,652
BudapestHungary 2,6171,626
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,6071,620
DebrecenHungary 2,5921,610
KeszthelyHungary 2,5631,593
MiskolcHungary 2,6651,656
PecsHungary 2,4641,531
SzegedHungary 2,4671,533
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,6301,635
AkureyriIceland 5,4533,388
DalatangiIceland 5,2633,270
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2513,263
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3273,310
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4303,375
ReykhólarIceland 5,5943,476
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5043,420
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5933,476
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3933,352
AgraIndia 5,4513,387
AhmedabadIndia 5,0003,107
AkolaIndia 5,5023,419
AllahabadIndia 5,8493,635
AmritsarIndia 5,0873,161
BangaloreIndia 5,8213,617
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4123,363
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3993,976
BikanerIndia 4,9763,092
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0833,780
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8314,245
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8314,245
DaltonganjIndia 6,1133,799
DarbhangaIndia 6,2393,877
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0744,396
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0834,401
DumkaIndia 6,4213,990
DwarkaIndia 4,6602,896
GoaIndia 5,3443,321
GuwahatiIndia 6,7924,221
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7473,571
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3253,309
JagdalpurIndia 6,0543,762
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5784,087
KotaIndia 5,2763,278
KozhikodeIndia 5,7083,547
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3213,307
LudhianaIndia 5,1953,228
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,5483,448
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5683,460
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1293,187
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0623,767
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6943,538
New DelhiIndia 5,3463,322
PambanIndia 6,1393,815
PuneIndia 5,2453,259
SagarIndia 5,5923,475
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0703,151
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9463,695
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9463,695
VeravalIndia 4,8252,998
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2273,869
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6837,260
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4306,482
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,6385,989
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5027,147
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1066,901
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1467,548
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,3635,197
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1338,161
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7425,432
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6065,969
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8727,999
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8376,734
AbadanIran 2,5531,586
ArakIran 2,7851,731
BabolsarIran 3,1201,939
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3202,063
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8841,792
Bandar LengehIran 3,1691,969
BirjandIran 3,6172,248
BushehrIran 2,7801,728
ChahbaharIran 3,7582,335
DezfulIran 2,6101,622
EsfahanIran 2,9181,813
IranshahrIran 3,7482,329
KermanIran 3,3832,102
KermanshahIran 2,5641,593
Khoram AbadIran 2,6321,636
MashhadIran 3,7122,307
OroomiehIran 2,5461,582
RamsarIran 2,9601,840
RashtIran 2,8911,797
SemnanIran 3,1501,957
ShahroudIran 3,3072,055
ShirazIran 2,9571,838
TabrizIran 2,6641,655
TeheranIran 2,9711,846
YazdIran 3,1461,955
ZahedanIran 3,7582,335
ZanjanIran 2,7711,722
BaghdadIraq 2,2681,410
BasraIraq 2,5121,561
BelmulletIreland 4,3242,687
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1352,570
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2372,633
ClonesIreland 4,1802,598
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2422,636
CorkIreland 4,0882,540
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0842,538
DublinIreland 4,0772,534
KilkennyIreland 4,0722,530
Malin HeadIreland 4,2722,655
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,9982,484
ShannonIreland 4,1642,588
ValentiaIreland 4,1882,603
EilatIsrael 1,298806
HaifaIsrael 1,489925
JerusalemIsrael 1,445898
Tel AvivIsrael 1,428887
AlbengaItaly 2,6001,616
AlgheroItaly 2,2991,428
AmendolaItaly 2,0501,274
AnconaItaly 2,3341,451
ArezzoItaly 2,3821,480
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9771,229
BergamoItaly 2,6801,665
BolognaItaly 2,5071,558
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6941,674
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8451,146
BrindisiItaly 1,8951,178
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1401,330
CameriItaly 2,7101,684
CampobassoItaly 2,0881,298
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1601,343
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1021,306
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2161,377
Cape MeleItaly 2,5901,610
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9111,188
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6681,037
CerviaItaly 2,4391,516
CiampinoItaly 2,1921,362
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4991,553
Cisa PassItaly 2,5571,589
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2461,395
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,6751,663
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,591989
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7451,084
DecimomannuItaly 2,1541,339
DobbiacoItaly 2,6911,672
FalconaraItaly 2,3401,454
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,4411,517
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0481,273
FonniItaly 2,2011,368
FrontoneItaly 2,3531,462
FrosinoneItaly 2,1471,334
GelaItaly 1,6711,038
GenoaItaly 2,6001,616
GhediItaly 2,6321,636
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9331,201
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0591,280
GrossetoItaly 2,3471,458
GrottaglieItaly 1,8941,177
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2871,421
GuidoniaItaly 2,2041,370
IstranaItaly 2,5901,609
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6211,007
LatinaItaly 2,1541,338
LatronicoItaly 1,8921,176
LecceItaly 1,8461,147
M. CalamitaItaly 2,3751,476
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8991,180
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7191,068
MilanItaly 2,6761,663
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7171,688
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3081,434
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0341,264
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2541,401
PadovaItaly 2,5711,598
Paganella MountainItaly 2,6751,662
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8111,126
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8281,136
PantelleriaItaly 1,7691,099
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5721,598
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1541,338
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,3201,442
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1931,363
PiacenzaItaly 2,6071,620
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4631,531
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4601,529
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0911,299
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9551,215
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1831,357
PrizziItaly 1,7701,100
RadicofaniItaly 2,3311,448
Resia PassItaly 2,7521,710
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4071,496
RivoltoItaly 2,5881,608
Rolle PassItaly 2,6621,654
RomeItaly 2,2101,373
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2061,371
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,5601,591
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,5961,613
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0601,280
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7951,116
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,5191,565
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2901,423
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8011,119
SigonellaItaly 1,6691,037
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8931,176
TarvisioItaly 2,6261,632
TermoliItaly 2,1211,318
TorinoItaly 2,7071,682
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7261,694
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8351,141
TrevicoItaly 2,0161,253
TrevisoItaly 2,5841,606
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,5361,576
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7131,686
UdineItaly 2,5911,610
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8731,164
VeniceItaly 2,5641,593
VeronaItaly 2,6061,619
VicenzaItaly 2,5981,614
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2341,388
ViterboItaly 2,2751,414